Your Reunion is great chance to renew friendships, recall memories, and become reacquainted with the college. With the help of our staff, the Reunion planning committees will help tailor your Reunion experience to reflect them.

Reunion Staff

Reunion Committees

65th Reunion – Class of 1955

Wade Close ’55
John D’Luhy ’55
Bill La Porte ’55, M’67
Craig Mehldau ’55
Irwin Meiselman ’55
Don Mountford ’55, P’81
Gregory Petrakis ’55

65th Reunion – Class of 1956

Dick Abbott ’56
Tom Guertin ’56
Ned Montgomery ’56, H’95, P’89, ’91, GP’22
Dave Renkert ’56
David Taylor ’56, P’88, ’96
Henry Zachs ’56

60th Reunion – Class of 1960

Ed Cimilluca ’60, P’90, ’92, GP’18
Ern Haddad ’60, P’90, ’91
Bob Johnson ’60, P’90, ’92
Lee Kalcheim ’60
George Kroh ’60, P’91
Matt Levine ’60
Charlie Middleton ’60
Skip Morse ’60
Bob Pedemonti ’60, M’71, P’88
Bruce Stone ’60

60th Reunion – Class of 1961

Don Anderson ’61
Guy Dove ’61, P’99
Richard Druckman ’61, P’88, ’91
Bill Kahl ’61, P’94
Bill Kirtz ’61
Peter Kreisel ’61, P’91
George Lynch ’61, P’84
Roger MacMillan ’61
Bill Scully ’61
Vin Stempien ’61, P’93
Doug Tansill ’61, P’91, ’96
Bob Woodward ’61

55th Reunion – Class of 1965

Thayer Bigelow Jr. ’65, P’99, ’04, ’10
Fred Born ’65
John Ellwood ’65, P’95
Tom Garson ’65
Henry Hopkins ’65
Marc Kadyk ’65
Jerry Liebowitz ’65
Eric Lodge ’65
John Losse ’65
Bob Mason ’65
Phil Parsons ’65
Brewster Perkins ’65, P’96
Patrick Pierce ’65
Peter Rohman ’65, P’07
Ted Rorer ’65, P’91, GP’21
Tom Snedeker ’65
Dan Swander ’65
Dave Williams ’65, P’00
Tom Woodworth ’65, P’93
Merrill Yavinsky ’65
Rhoads Zimmerman ’65

55th Reunion – Class of 1966

George Andrews ’66, P’92
Bill Brachman ’66
Bill Carlson ’66
Tom Chappell ’66, H’06, P’89, ’92, ’97, ’06
David Charlesworth ’66, P’95, ’00
Jeff Dierman ’66
Bill Eakins ’66, P’01
Brian Grimes ’66
Joe Hourihan ’66
Randy Lee ’66
David Peake ’66
Scott Plumb ’66
Ellis Ratner ’66
Rich Rissel ’66, P’98
Bill Roos ’66, P’95
Mason Ross ’66, P’94
Lindley Scarlett ’66, P’99

50th Reunion – Class of 1970

Joe Barkley ’70, P’93
John Bonee ’70
Peter Brinckerhoff ’70
Bob Broatch ’70
Pierre de Saint Phalle ’70
Charlie Fenwick ’70, P’95
Alan Gibby ’70
Randy Gretz ’70, P’06, ’09
Dick Hoffman ’70
Dix Leeson ’70, P’00
Ernie Mattei ’70, P’03
George Munkwitz ’70
Billy Peelle ’70, M’85
John Robson ’70
Andy Shaw ’70
Richard Turk ’70
Dick Wyland ’70, M’70

50th Reunion – Class of 1971

Nick Booth ’71, P’01, ’04
Jeff Clark ’71
Margot Clement Clark ’71
Ron Cretaro ’71
Sheldon Crosby ’71, P’02
Tom DiBenedetto ’71, P’08, ’12, ’13, ’15, ’17
Arlene Forastiere ’71
Marshall Garrison ’71
Norden Gilbert ’71
Jim Graves ’71
Howie Greenblatt ’71, P’02
Debbie Endersby Gwazda ’71
Ann Carroll Harris ’71, P’98, ’01
Michael James ’71
Philip Khoury ’71
Spencer Knapp ’71
Peter Lawrence ’71, P’04
Ron Megna ’71
Jon Miller ’71
Scott Phillips ’71
Jack Reale ’71
Bill Reynolds ’71
David Sample ’71, P’06, ’09, ’15
John Stevenson ’71
Jeff Sturgess ’71, P’07
Clint Vince ’71, P’09
Howard Weinberg ’71
Jim Wolcott ’71
Jim Wu ’71

45th Reunion – Class of 1975

Robin Bodell ’75
Henry Bruce ’75, P’06
Betsy Kellogg Hamilton ’75, P’03, ’06, ’09
Dave Levin ’75
Chris Mooney ’75, P’06
Gary Morgans ’75
Susanne Tilney ’75
Richard Tucci ’75

45th Reunion – Class of 1976

Phil Bieluch ’76
Roger Bowie ’76
Willette Burnham ’76
Major Capers, ’76
Mike Gilman ’76, P’05
Chip Goode ’76
Terry Michel Gumz ’76, P’07
Lisa Heilbronn ’76
Karen Jeffers ’76
Jim Perez-Gillespie ’76
Hobie Porter ’76
Hal Smullen ’76, P’14
Carol Monaghan Weir ’76, P’11
Sue Weisselberg ’76

40th Reunion – Class of 1980

Cynthia Rolph Ballantyne ’80
Patrice Ball-Reed ’80
Lisa Block ’80
Bull Bullard ’80
Tom Casey ’80
David Clark ’80
Carol Goldberg ’80
Peter Jongbloed ’80, P’14, ’16
Trish Mairs Klestadt ’80, P’09, ’11
David Koeppel ’80, P’18
Scott Lessne ’80
Harry Levenstein ’80, M’15
Suwathin Phiansunthon ’80, P’21
Currie Smith ’80
Kate Youngdahl Stauss ’80
Chuck Tiernan ’80

40th Reunion – Class of 1981

Rob Aiello ’81
Liz Carrigan Boyle ’81
Peter Duncan ’81, P’13, ’14
Di Furse Fiske ’81
Lisa Lorillard Halsted ’81
Laura Laughlin Johnson ’81
Eleanor Wenner Kerr ’81, P’13
Jo Lauriello ’81, P’15, ’16
Justin Maccarone ’81, P’19
Peter Pfister ’81
Leslie Richardson ’81
Peter Whalen ’81

35th Reunion – Class of 1985

Nettie Boelhouwer ’85
Ted Coxe ’85
Bill Detwiler ’85, P’21
Chris Doyle ’85, P’23, ’23
Michael Duffy ’85
Suzy Rittenberg Dyer ’85
John Fiske ’85
Pam Vonseldeneck Harris ’85
Prudence Horne ’85
Ann Kezer Lazarus-Barnes ’85
Angelo Lopresti ’85
Andy Merrill ’85, P’17
Erica Thurman Merrill ’85, P’17
Steve Norton ’85
Sue Pasieka ’85
Lori Davis Shield ’85, P’18
Lou Shipley ’85
John Wilson ’85

35th Reunion – Class of 1986

Claudia Baio-Downes ’86
Kim Crowley Hart ’86
AJ Hern ’86
Margaret Figueroa Hern ’86
Lori Laub ’86
Leslie Pennington ’86
Kim Remick Rotner ’86
Molly Schnorr-Dunne ’86
Laura Shimshidian ’86
Rich Stetson ’86
Philip Wellman ’86

30th Reunion – Class of 1990

Mike Cavanaugh ’90, P’23, ’23
Beth Clifford ’90
Jim Dormer ’90
Ron Goodman ’90
Robin Silver Grace ’90
Cindy Woosnam Ketchum ’90
Dawn Browne McGreevey ’90
Greg Milbourne ’90
Jim Murphy ’90
Nancy Nereo ’90
Brooke Raymond ’90
Seuf Seufert ’90
Katie Tozer ’90
Courtney Cimilluca Zanelli ’90, P’18

30th Reunion – Class of 1991

Joanne Fredell Bagan ’91
Kimberly Marth Bohner ’91
Brooke Rorer Brown ’91, P’21, ’23
Doug Butler ’91
Robin Halpern Cavanaugh ’91, P’23, ’23
Eric Estes ’91
Chris Goodridge ’91, P’24
Susannah Smetana Kagan ’91
Mary Magauran ’91
Jorge Rodriguez ’91
Stephanie Vaughn Rosseau ’91
Topher Row ’91
Bill Ryckman ’91
Ann Newman Selvitelli ’91
Kate Stearns Symonds ’91
Heather Watkins Walsh ’91
Kathy Yeltema Werthman ’91
Steve Willard ’91
Amy Matthews Williams ’91

25th Reunion – Class of 1995

Amy Kerrigan Cole ’95
Dan Good ’95
Schuyler Havens ’95
Colleen Smith Hayes ’95
Mary Beth Parker Jordan ’95
Sam Kennedy ’95
Alex Ladd ’95
Jose Lugo ’95
Rachel Schneider Mehta ’95
Ashley Gilmor Myles ’95
Benagh Richardson Newsome ’95, P’22
Josh Newsome ’95, P’22
Gus Phelps ’95
Christine Siegfried Rampe ’95
Lisa Koch Rao ’95
Paul Sullivan ’95
Peter Tighe ’95

25th Reunion – Class of 1996

Terri Lomonte Dalmer ’96
John Dugan ’96
Chris Elia ’96
Hank Forsyth ’96
Mat Glazier ’96
Anne Chick Goodrich ’96
Monetha Harris ’96
Demitra Smith Jones ’96
Stacey Joslin ’96
Jon Lenzner ’96
P.J. Louis ’96
Ann Mulcahy ’96
Page Fairman Rich ’96
Erica Lambert Sheehan ’96
Clay Siegert ’96
Rob Toomey ’96
Mike Woitkoski ’96
Sophie Yang ’96

20th Reunion – Class of 2020

Douglas Borgerson ’00
Peter Collins ’00
Peter Espy ’00
Christopher Loutit ’00
Sara Merin ’00
John Miecznikowski ’00
Jackie Santiago ’00
Johanna Tighe Traven ’00

20th Reunion – Class of 2001

Tonya Ayow ’01
Georgiana Chevry ’01
Jay Civetti ’01
Lizzy Easter ’01
Russell Fugett ’01
Ann Grasing ’01
Ana Holwell ’01
Carrie Haslett Kasper ’01
David Kieve ’01
Susanna Kise ’01
Shannon McGill ’01
Alexander Norris ’01
Aroop Sanakkayala ’01
Molly Malgieri Schiff ’01
Teddy Schiff ’01
Matthew Schiller ’01
Michelle Theodat Waring ’01
Casey Tischer ’01

15th Reunion – Class of 2005

Mike Dendas ’05
Eileen Flynn ’05
Jane Kenyon ’05
Erin Kinney ’05
Devin Malay ’05
Andrea Leverant Minor ’05
Liz Hanusovsky Patterson ’05

15th Reunion – Class of 2006

Kyle Cox ’06
Gabe Rotman ’06
Nicole Tsesmelis ’06
Becca Wetzler ’06

10th Reunion – Class of 2010

Justin Barrett ’10
Sheva Ramirez Darcy ’10
Adam Dawson ’10
Ryan Flynn ’10
Jeannie Guzman ’10
Rebecca Herrigel ’10
Nate Kelly ’10
Joe Malarney Jr. ’10
Jordyn Sims Pierce ’10
Carolyn Silverman ’10
Emilie Wiggin ’10

10th Reunion – Class of 2011

Lauren Klestadt Filippone ’11
Sophie Starchman Gocheva ’11
Katie Marinello ’11
Rachel Meddar ’11
Channon Miller ’11
Hilly Novik Sandberg ’11

5th Reunion – Class of 2015

Aimee Aurol ’15
Fiona Brennan ’15
Margaret Ciocca ’15
Cole D’Angelo ’15
Chanel Erasmus ’15, M’18
Caroline Hayes ’15
Taniqua Huguley ’15, M’17
Zoe Huschle ’15
Julia Kelling ’15
Carolyn Kimmick ’15
Wilson Laprade ’15
Shaina Lo ’15
Stephen “Mac” Morse ’15
Peter Ragosta ’15
Samuel Ruddock ’15
Marie Christner Stansfield ’15
Stephanie Taylor ’15
Sarah Wolcott ’15, M’19
Youlan Xiu ’15
Samira Yazdanseta ’15
Robert Zindman ’15

5th Reunion – Class of 2016

Hollis Alpert ’16
Geoffrey Bocobo ’16
Benjamin Chait ’16
Whitney Gulden ’16
Tara Kantor ’16
Meghan Keleher ’16
Angela Pitsoulakis ’16
Courtney Roach ’16
Delia Whyte ’16

 

Reunion Planning and Giving Staff

Reunion Programming

Michelle Deluse ’12, M’16
Associate Director of Alumni Relations
michelle.deluse@trincoll.edu
860-297-4056

Reunion Student Workers

Bonnie Wolters
Assistant Director of Alumni Relations
bonnie.wolters@trincoll.edu
860-297-2402

Reunion Registration

Julie Cloutier
Office Coordinator and Assistant to the Director
julie.cloutier@trincoll.edu
860-297-2400

5th and 10th Reunions

Mariana Garcia
Assistant Director of Annual Giving
mariana.garcia@trincoll.edu
860-297-4058

15th Reunion – Class of 2005

Mariana Garcia
Assistant Director of Annual Giving
mariana.garcia@trincoll.edu
860-297-4058
Allison Grebe
Senior Associate Director of Annual Giving
allison.grebe@trincoll.edu
860-297-2050

15th Reunion – Class of 2006

Katie Kelly
Associate Director of Alumni Relations
kathleen.kelly@trincoll.edu
860-297-2363

20th, 25th, and 30th Reunions

Allison Grebe
Senior Associate Director of Annual Giving
allison.grebe@trincoll.edu
860-297-2050

35th, 40th, and 45th Reunions

Liz Hanusovsky Patterson ’05
Associate Director of Annual Giving
elizabeth.patterson@trincoll.edu
860-297-2192

50th, 55th, and 60th Reunions

Theresa Kidd
Director of Milestone Reunion Giving
theresa.kidd@trincoll.edu
860-297-4229

65th Reunion

Katie Kelly
Associate Director of Alumni Relations
kathleen.kelly@trincoll.edu
860-297-2363