Corporation

Board of Trustees

Paul E. Raether ’68, P’93, ’96, ’01, M.B.A. (2014), Chairman, New York, NY

Philip S. Khoury ’71, Ph.D. (2014), Vice Chairman, Cambridge, MA

Ex Officio

James F. Jones, Jr., Ph.D., President of the College, Hartford, CT

Charter Trustees

Sophie B. Ayers ’77, P’12, M.B.A. (2017), Glen Cove, NY

Patrice Ball-Reed ’80, J.D. (2016), Chicago, IL

Emily Latour Bogle ’79, B.A. (2014), Bronxville, NY

Thomas R. DiBenedetto ’71, P’08, ’12, ’12, ’13, M.B.A. (2016), Boston, MA

Nina McNeely Diefenbach ’80, M.A. (2014), Pelham, NY

Christine E. Elia ’96, M.F.A. (2017), Sharon, CT

Luis J. Fernandez P’11, ’13, M.A. (2017), Palm Beach, FL

John S. Gates, Jr. ’76, P’13, B.A. (2016), Chicago, IL

H. Susannah Heschel ’73, Ph.D. (2017), Newton, MA

Jeffrey E. Kelter ’76, P’16, B.A. (2016), Locust Valley, NY

Philip S. Khoury ’71, Ph.D. (2014), Cambridge, MA

Michael J. Kluger ’78, P’13, M.B.A. (2015), New York, NY

Alexander H. Levi ’67, Ph.D. (2014), New York, NY

Kevin J. Maloney ’79, M.A. (2016), Westwood, MA

William K. Marimow ’69, B.A. (2017), Philadelphia, PA

Paul E. Raether ’68, P’93, ’96, ’01, M.B.A. (2016), New York, NY

William C. Richardson ’62, Hon. ’03, Ph.D. (2014), Hickory Corners, MI

Edward C. Rorer ’65, P’91, M.B.A. (2014), Villanova, PA

Thomas R. Savage ’72, Ph.D. (2015), Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Luther L. Terry, Jr. ’67, M.B.A. (2016), Bedford Hills, NY

Cornelia P. Thornburgh ’80, M.B.A. (2014), Palm Beach, FL

Timothy J. Walsh ’85, P’15, M.B.A. (2015), Westport, CT

Ronald V. Waters III ’74, P’06, M.B.A. (2015), Chicago, IL

Shawn T. Wooden ’91, J.D. (2016), Hartford, CT

Alumni Trustees

Joshua C. Gruss ’96, M.B.A. (2015), New York, NY

L. Peter Lawrence ’71, P’04 M.B.A. (2015), Darien, CT

Karen Kelsey Thomas ’78, P’13, B.A. (2015), Rye, NY

Rhea Pincus Turteltaub ’82, B.A. (2017), Los Angeles, CA

Jean M. Walshe ’83, B.A. (2015), New York, NY

Funston Trustee

Sara Thiede Stevens ’06, M.S. (2014), Andover, MA

Parent Trustee

Alexander P. Lynch P’03, ’04, ’07, ’15, M.B.A. (2015), Greenwich, CT

Trustees Emeriti

Evan S. Dobelle, ’01 (Hon.) Ed.D., Pittsfield, MA

Thomas S. Johnson ’62, ’05 (Hon.), P’97, M.B.A., New York, NY

Edward A. Montgomery, Jr. ’56, P’89, ’91, Philadelphia, PA

Borden W. Painter, Jr. ’58, ’95 (Hon.), Ph.D., West Hartford, CT

Douglas T. Tansill ’61, P’91, ’96, M.B.A., Stamford, CT

Board of Fellows (2012-2013)

Carter P. Agar ’95, West Tremont, ME (2014)

Jennifer L. Blum ’88, Arlington, VA (2015)

C. Mark Boelhouwer ’83, Farmington, CT (2013)

John B. Braskamp ’81, Atherton, CA (2014)

Sarah R. Brown ’91, Wellesley, MA (2014)

Scott C. Butera ’88, Las Vegas, NV (2013)

Stephanie Borynack Clark ’96, New York, NY (2014)

David J. Congdon ’82, Darien, CT (2015)

Jonathan W. Cox ’89, New York, NY (2014)

Louis D. Duff III ’92, New York, NY (2015)

Rex R. Dyer ’85, Summit, NJ (2013)

Suzanne Rittenberg Dyer ’85, Summit, NJ (2013)

Peter D. Edwards ’78, Chevy Chase, MD (2014)

Steven A. Elmendorf ’82, Washington, DC (2015)

Pamela Hickory Esterson ’90, New York, NY (2014)

Jonathan Estreich ’75, Brooklyn, NY (2013)

Julian Darnelle Evans ’92, New York, NY (2015)

Michael Gary ’86, Exeter, NH (2014)

Trina A. Gary ’86, Exeter, NH (2014)

Philip W. Grabfield ’81, P’14, Weston, CT (2015)

G. Schuyler Havens ’95, Seattle, WA (2014)

Allyn Magrino Holmberg ’89, New Canaan, CT (2015)

Michael C. Huebsch ’80, Darien, CT (2013)

Steven M. Kayman ’77, New York, NY (2015)

Patricia Mairs Klestadt ’80, P’09, ’11, New York, NY (2014)

Peter W. Klestadt P’09, ’11, New York, NY (2014)

Ling S. Kwok ’94, New York, NY (2015)

Joshua B. Lahey ’95, Washington, DC (2014)

Angelo P. Lopresti ’85, Providence, RI (2015)

Cynthia Henry Lufkin ’84, Washington, CT (2013)

Sonia Flanders McArdle ’85, Chicago, IL (2013)

Lloyd A. Nemerever ’93, New York, NY (2015)

Peter J. Nolan ’81, P’11, ’14, Rye, NY (2015)

E. Carter Wurts Norton ’79, P’09, ’14, New Canaan, CT (2014)

Caitlin Diebold O’Connell ’04, Boston, MA (2013)

Deborah Packer ’76, Brooklyn, NY (2015)

Matthew R. Quigley ’77, P’11, Pittsburgh, PA (2015)

Robert J. Reiskin ’88, London (2013)

Faraj Saghri ’81, Weston, CT (2014)

Peter D. Scala ’05, Ridgefield, CT (2014)

Eric J. Scheyer ’87, Glencoe, IL (2014)

David L. Schnadig ’86, New York, NY (2014)

Susannah April Smetana ’91, New York, NY (2013)

Lydia L. Potter Snyder ’05, New York, NY (2013)

Paul S. Sperry ’80, New York, NY (2014)

Jane M. Swift ’87, H’02, Williamstown, MA (2013)

Andrew S. Terhune ’78, Philadelphia, PA (2014)

Elizabeth Thrasher-Broidy ’80, East Aurora, NY (2013)

Joy Tomlinson ’79, P’13, ’16, New York, NY (2014)

Kathryn George Tyree ’86, New York, NY (2014)

John A. Vissicchio ’83, Port Washington, NY (2014)

David W. Wagner ’84, P’14, ’16, East Greenwich, RI (2015)

Tony R. Whittemore ’90, Rumson, NJ (2014)

Jennifer Moran Williams-Bulkeley ’91, Brookline, MA (2015)

Craig C. Woerz ’93, New Canaan, CT (2015)

National Alumni Association Executive Committee (as of 5/15/13)

President

Rhea Pincus Turteltaub ’82, Encino, CA

Executive Vice President

Jean M. Walshe ’83, New York, NY

Members

Ms. Victoria S. Aronow ’82, Marietta, GA

Mr. Todd C. Beati ’83, Andover, MA

Mrs. Robin Halpern Cavanaugh ’91, Sudbury, MA

Mrs. Maria P. Clifford ’88, Saint Louis, MO

Mrs. Diane DePatie Consoli ’88, New Canaan, CT

Mr. John S. Dalsheim ’87, New York, NY

Mr. Peter W. Espy ’00, New York, NY

Mrs. Judith Ambrose Ewald ’80, South Orange, NJ

Mr. David R. Fontaine ’86, Washington, DC

Mr. Michael S. Gilman ’76, Los Angeles, CA

Ms. Trude J. Goodman ’03, New York, NY

Mrs. Ann Carroll Harris ’71, Waban, MA

Mrs. Uzma Akhand Hossain ’98, Manhasset, NY

Ms. Hayden P. Howell ’06, New York, NY

Miyuki Kaneko, Esq. ’85, Princeton, NJ

Mr. Douglas Kim ’87, Mahopac, NY

Prof. Michael E. Lestz ’68, Hartford, CT

Mr. Justin S. Maccarone, Jr. ’81, Darien, CT

Dr. Douglas Michael Macdonald ’89, Los Angeles, CA

Mrs. Tanya C. Marston ’00, San Francisco, CA

Mr. Christopher McCrudden ’68, Princeton, NJ

Ms. Mary Elizabeth Miller IDP ’00, Dorchester, MA

Mrs. Alexis Brashich Morledge ’90, Point Lookout, NY

Mr. Murray H. Morse, Jr. ’60, Fairfield, CT

Ms. Ashley G. Myles ’95, Upper Brookville, NY

Mr. Barlow L. Peelle ’79, Darien, CT

Mr. Michael J. Petrucelli ’90, Bethesda, MD

Mr. Nathaniel S. Prentice ’69, Garrison, NY

Mr. Jon A. Reynolds ’59, Melbourne Beach, FL

Mr. Charles C. Russo ’02, Beverly Hills, CA

Mr. Vincent R. Stempien ’61, Manhasset, NY

Mr. Robert W. Stockton ’94, Norwalk, CT

Susan Michelle Stone, M.D. ’95, West Hartford, CT

Ms. Rhea Pincus Turteltaub ’82, Encino, CA

Mr. Charles Wallace II ’92, Roslyn Heights, NY

Ms. Cynthia Mohr Wolcott ’77, Greenville, DE

Mr. Bryant S. Zanko ’87, Grand Rapids, MI

Athletic Advisory Councils

Alumni

David M. Jones ’94, West Hartford, CT

Paul F. Romano ’81, Farmington, CT

Denise Jones ’80, Wethersfield, CT

Faculty

Dario Del Puppo, Professor of Language and Culture Studies

Christoph Geiss, Associate Professor of Physics and Environmental Science

Seth M. Markle, Assistant Professor of History and International Studies

Students

Three students are elected in the fall from the Student Athlete Advisory Committee.