Corporation

Board of Trustees

Cornelia P. Thornburgh ’80, M.B.A. (2018), Chair, Palm Beach, FL

Philip S. Khoury ’71, Ph.D. (2017), Vice Chair, Cambridge, MA

Jean M. Walshe ’83, B.A. (2019), Vice Chair, New York, NY

Ex Officio

Joanne Berger-Sweeney, Ph.D., President and Trinity College Professor of Neuroscience, Hartford, CT

Charter Trustees

Sophie B. Ayers ’77, P’12, M.B.A. (2017), Glen Cove, NY

Patrice Ball-Reed ’80, J.D. (2016), Chicago, IL

Thomas Chappell ’66, H’06, P’89, ’92, ’97, ’06, M.T.S. (2019), Kennebunk, ME

James W. Cuminale ’75, P’09, J.D. (2019), Darien, CT

William E. Cunningham, Jr. ’87, B.S. (2018), Cheshire, CT

Nancy Davis ’79, M.S. (2019), Wethersfield, CT

Thomas R. DiBenedetto ’71, P’08, ’12, ’12, ’13, ’17, M.B.A. (2016), Boston, MA

Nina McNeely Diefenbach ’80, P’18, M.A. (2018), Pelham, NY

Christine E. Elia ’96, M.F.A. (2017), Sharon, CT

Peter W. Espy ’00, B.A. (2019), New York, NY

Luis J. Fernandez P’11, ’13, M.A. (2017), Palm Beach, FL

Eric R. Fossum ’79, Ph.D. (2018), Wolfeboro, NH

John S. Gates, Jr. ’76, P’13, B.A. (2016), Chicago, IL

H. Susannah Heschel ’73, Ph.D. (2017), Newton, MA

Michael Huebsch ’80, M.B.A. (2019) Darien, CT

Jeffrey E. Kelter ’76, P’16, ’18, B.A. (2016), Locust Valley, NY

Philip S. Khoury ’71, Ph.D. (2017), Cambridge, MA

Michael J. Kluger ’78, P’13, M.B.A. (2019), New York, NY

Ling S. Kwok ’94, B.A. (2019), New York, NY

L. Peter Lawrence ’71, P’04, M.B.A. (2019), Darien, CT

Kathleen Foye MacLennan P’17, J.D. (2019), Edina, MN

Kevin J. Maloney ’79, M.A. (2016), Westwood, MA

Danny Meyer ’80, B.A. (2019), New York, NY

James Murren ’83, B.A. (2019), Las Vegas, NV

Lee Pelton, Ph.D. (2019), Boston, MA

Luther L. Terry, Jr. ’67, M.B.A. (2016), Bedford Hills, NY

Cornelia P. Thornburgh ’80, M.B.A. (2018), Palm Beach, FL

Rhea Pincus Turteltaub ’82, B.A. (2017), Los Angeles, CA

Kathryn George Tyree ’86, M.B.A. (2018), New York, NY

David W. Wagner ’84, P’14, ’16, M.B.A. (2019), East Greenwich, RI

Jean M. Walshe ’83, B.A. (2019), New York, NY

Shawn T. Wooden ’91, J.D. (2016), Hartford, CT

G. Keith Funston Trustee

Paul H. Mounds, Jr. ’07, B.A. (2018), Glastonbury, CT

Trustees Emeriti

Evan S. Dobelle, H’01, Ed.D., Pittsfield, MA

Thomas S. Johnson ’62, H’05, P’97, M.B.A., New York, NY

James F. Jones, Jr. H’14, Ph.D., Atlanta, GA

Edward A. Montgomery, Jr. ’56, P’89, ’91, Philadelphia, PA

Borden W. Painter ’58, H’95, Ph.D., West Hartford, CT

Paul E. Raether ’68, H’14, P’93, ’96, ’01, M.B.A., North Palm Beach, FL

Douglas T. Tansill ’61, P’91, ’96, M.B.A., Stamford, CT

Board of Fellows (2015-2016)

Ashley R. Altschuler ’94, New York, NY (2016)

Eduardo N. T. Andrade ’91, Westport, CT (2016)

Ernesto C. Anguilla ’99, Somerville, MA (2017)

Stephen R. Bernstein ’77, New York, NY (2017)

Lisa G. Bisaccia ’78, Providence, RI (2017)

Kimberly M. Bohner ’91, Lattingtown, NY (2017)

William Decker Brick ’91, New York, NY (2018)

Ross J. Buchmueller ’87, Mamaroneck, NY (2018)

Thomas V. Cholnoky ’79, P’13, ’16, Greenwich, CT (2018)

Robert E. Cockburn ’90, New York, NY (2018)

Diane DePatie Consoli ’88, New Canaan, CT (2017)

Peter L. Denious ’90, Wilton, CT (2018)

Jean S. Elliott ’90, Truckee, CA (2017)

Kathryn Finck Gardner ’84, Princeton, NJ (2016)

Michael Gary ’86, Exeter, NH (2017)

Trina A. Gary ’86, Exeter, NH (2017)

Julie A. Gionfriddo ’96, M’05, South Glastonbury, CT (2018)

Daniel N. Glickberg ’05, New York, NY (2017)

Paul L. Gossling ’74, P’10, Glastonbury, CT (2016)

Jawanza J. Gross ’94, P’12, Summit, NJ (2018)

James Terry Hausman ’92, New York, NY (2018)

Jonathan E. Heuser ’93, Old Lyme, CT (2018)

Christina M. Hribar ’06, Brooklyn, NY (2016)

Samuel H. Kennedy ’95, Wellesley Hills, MA (2017)

Bradd Kern ’04, Newport Beach, CA (2017)

Peter A. Krawiec ’95, Seattle, WA (2017)

Gregory G. Mario ’87, Princeton, NJ (2018)

Matthew R. Marra ’95, Westport, CT (2018)

Malcolm E. Miller ’90, New Canaan, CT (2018)

Robert A. Moran ’85, Delray Beach, FL (2016)

Joseph T. Noonan ’03, Mill Valley, CA (2018)

Jorge Eduardo Rodriguez ’91, New York, NY (2016)

Jillian Fowkes Roscoe ’01, Los Angeles, CA (2018)

Anthony L. Schaeffer ’78, Philadelphia, PA (2017)

Neil A. Schneider ’84, Hopkinton, MA (2018)

Peter A. Schwartzman ’88, Darien, CT (2018)

Bruce Somerstein ’79, New York, NY (2017)

George H. Stansfield ’82, Plainfield, NH (2017)

Paul J. Sullivan ’95, Stamford, CT (2017)

David M. Weiner ’98, Los Angeles, CA (2017)

Amy Cecile Williams ’91, Lawrenceville, GA (2017)

Strick J. Woods ’81, Trumbull, CT (2017)

National Alumni Association Executive Committee (2015-2016)

President

Peter W. Espy ’00, New York, NY

Executive Vice President

Justin S. Maccarone, Jr. ’81, Darien, CT

Members

E. Greer Candler ’76, P’06, Boston, MA

Robin Halpern Cavanaugh ’91, Sudbury, MA

Maria P. Clifford ’88, Saint Louis, MO

Lee Coffin ’85, Boston, MA

H. William Cyphers IV ’09, New York, NY

John S. Dalsheim ’87, New York, NY

Virginia Dunklee Duke ’78, P’12, ’14, Dedham, MA

Peter W. Espy ’00, New York, NY

Eric Estes ’91, Oberlin, OH

Daniel J. Good ’95, Cincinnati, OH

Hayden P. Howell ’06, New York, NY

Amanda Johnson Kennedy ’94, Wellesley Hills, MA

Douglas Kim ’87, Mahopac, NY

Charles R. Klotz ’64, P’92, Wellesley, MA

Faculty Representative Michael E. Lestz ’68, P’13, ’19, Hartford, CT

Duncan T. Ley ’03, San Francisco, CA

Douglas Michael Macdonald ’89, Los Angeles, CA

Victoria Hamilton McCarthy ’06, Boston, MA

Christopher McCrudden ’68, Princeton, NJ

Mary Elizabeth Miller IDP ’00, M’03, Dorchester, MA

Christopher G. Mooney ’75, P’05, ’06, New York, NY

Alexis Brashich Morledge ’90, Point Lookout, NY

Peyton Tansill Muldoon ’91, New York, NY

Ashley Gilmor Myles ’95, Upper Brookville, NY

Gary M. Palmer ’81, Charlotte, NC

Barlow L. Peelle ’79, Darien, CT

Michael J. Petrucelli ’90, Bethesda, MD

Jon A. Reynolds ’59, H’15, Melbourne Beach, FL

Louisa P. Rodriguez ’81, Rye, NY

Kelvin Roldan M’09, Hartford, CT

Charles C. Russo ’02, Beverly Hills, CA

Willis G. Ryckman IV ’91, New York, NY

Vincent R. Stempien ’61, P’93, Manhasset, NY

Jamie Tracey Szal ’06, Newton, MA

Cynthia Mohr Wolcott ’77, P’15, Greenville, DE

Joy K. Wright ’95, West Hartford, CT

Athletic Advisory Councils

Alumni

Paul F. Romano ’81, Farmington, CT

Denise Jones ’80, Wethersfield, CT

Faculty

Seth Markle, Assistant Professor of History and International Studies

Dario Del Puppo, Professor of Language and Culture Studies

Christoph Geiss, Associate Professor of Physics and Environmental Science

Students

Three students are elected in the fall from the Student Athlete Advisory Committee.