Corporation

Board of Trustees

Cornelia P. Thornburgh ’80, M.B.A. (2015), Chair, Palm Beach, FL

Philip S. Khoury ’71, Ph.D. (2016), Vice Chair, Cambridge, MA

Ex Officio

Joanne Berger-Sweeney, Ph.D., President and Trinity College Professor of Neuroscience, Hartford, CT

Charter Trustees

Sophie B. Ayers ’77, P’12, ’12, M.B.A. (2016), Glen Cove, NY

Patrice Ball-Reed ’80, J.D. (2017), Chicago, IL

William E. Cunningham, Jr. ’87, B.S. (2018), Cheshire, CT

Thomas R. DiBenedetto ’71, P’08, ’12, ’12, ’13, M.B.A. (2016), Boston, MA

Nina McNeely Diefenbach ’80, M.A. (2018), Pelham, NY

Christine E. Elia ’96, M.F.A. (2017), Sharon, CT

Luis J. Fernandez P’11, ’13, M.A. (2017), Palm Beach, FL

Eric R. Fossum ’79, Ph.D. (2018), Wolfeboro, NH

John S. Gates, Jr. ’76, P’13, B.A. (2016), Chicago, IL

H. Susannah Heschel ’73, Ph.D. (2017), Newton, MA

Jeffrey E. Kelter ’76, B.A. (2016), Locust Valley, NY

Philip S. Khoury ’71, Ph.D. (2016), Cambridge, MA

Michael J. Kluger ’78, P’13, M.B.A. (2015), New York, NY

Kevin J. Maloney ’79, M.A. (2016), Westwood, MA

William K. Marimow ’69, B.A. (2017), Philadelphia, PA

Thomas R. Savage ’72, Ph.D. (2015), Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Luther L. Terry, Jr. ’67, M.B.A. (2016), Bedford Hills, NY

Cornelia P. Thornburgh ’80, M.B.A. (2015), Palm Beach, FL

Kathryn George Tyree ’86, M.B.A. (2018), New York, NY

Timothy J. Walsh ’85, M.B.A. (2015), Westport, CT

Ronald V. Waters III ’74, P’06, M.B.A. (2015), Chicago, IL

Shawn T. Wooden ’91, J.D. (2016), Hartford, CT

Alumni Trustees

Joshua C. Gruss ’96, M.B.A. (2015), New York, NY

L. Peter Lawrence ’71, P’04 M.B.A. (2015), Darien, CT

Karen Kelsey Thomas ’78, P’12, B.A. (2015), Rye, NY

Rhea Pincus Turteltaub ’82, B.A. (2017), Los Angeles, CA

Jean M. Walshe ’83, B.A. (2015), New York, NY

Funston Trustee

Paul H. Mounds, Jr. ’07, B.A. (2018), Glastonbury, CT

Parent Trustee

Alexander P. Lynch P’03, ’04, ’07, M.B.A. (2015), Greenwich, CT

Trustees Emeriti

Evan S. Dobelle, ’01 (Hon.) Ed.D., Pittsfield, MA

Thomas S. Johnson ’62, ’05 (Hon.), P’97, M.B.A., New York, NY

Edward A. Montgomery, Jr. ’56, P’89, ’91, Philadelphia, PA

Borden W. Painter ’58, ’95 (Hon.), Ph.D., West Hartford, CT

Paul E. Raether ’68, ’14 (Hon.), P’93, ’96, ’01, M.B.A., New York, NY

Douglas T. Tansill ’61, P’91, ’96, M.B.A., Stamford, CT

Board of Fellows (2013-2014)

Carter P. Agar ’95, San Francisco, CA (2014)

Ashley R. Altschuler ’94, New York, NY (2016)

Eduardo N. T. Andrade ’91, Westport, CT (2016)

Jennifer L. Blum ’88, Arlington, VA (2015)

John B. Braskamp ’81, Atherton, CA (2014)

Sarah R. Brown ’91, Wellesley, MA (2014)

Stephanie Borynack Clark ’96, New York, NY (2014)

David J. Congdon ’82, Darien, CT (2015)

Jonathan W. Cox ’89, New York, NY (2014)

James W. Cuminale ’75, P’09, Darien, CT (2016)

Louis D. Duff III ’92, New York, NY (2015)

Peter D. Edwards ’78, Chevy Chase, MD (2014)

Steven A. Elmendorf ’82, Washington, DC (2015)

Pamela Hickory Esterson ’90, New York, NY (2014)

Julian Darnelle Evans ’92, New York, NY (2015)

Kathryn Finck Gardner ’84, Princeton, NJ (2016)

Michael Gary ’86, Exeter, NH (2014)

Trina A. Gary ’86, Exeter, NH (2014)

Paul L. Gossling ’74, P’10, Glastonbury, CT (2016)

Philip W. Grabfield ’81, Weston, CT (2015)

G. Schuyler Havens ’95, Seattle, WA (2014)

Allyn Magrino Holmberg ’89, New Canaan, CT (2015)

Christina M. Hribar ’06, Brooklyn, NY (2016)

Steven M. Kayman ’77, New York, NY (2015)

Patricia Mairs Klestadt ’80, P’09, ’11, New York, NY (2014)

Peter W. Klestadt P’09, ’11, New York, NY (2014)

Ling S. Kwok ’94, New York, NY (2015)

Joshua B. Lahey ’95, Washington, DC (2014)

Angelo P. Lopresti ’85, Providence, RI (2015)

Robert A. Moran ’85, Delray Beach, FL (2016)

Lloyd A. Nemerever ’93, New York, NY (2015)

Peter J. Nolan ’81, P’11, ’14, Rye, NY (2015)

E. Carter Wurts Norton ’79, P’09, ’14, New Canaan, CT (2014)

Deborah Packer ’76, Brooklyn, NY (2015)

Matthew R. Quigley ’77, P’11, Pittsburgh, PA (2015)

Jorge Eduardo Rodriguez ’91, New York, NY (2016)

Faraj Saghri ’81, Weston, CT (2014)

Peter D. Scala ’05, Ridgefield, CT (2014)

Eric J. Scheyer ’87, Glencoe, IL (2014)

David L. Schnadig ’86, New York, NY (2014)

Paul S. Sperry ’80, New York, NY (2014)

Andrew S. Terhune ’78, Philadelphia, PA (2014)

Joy Tomlinson ’79, P’13, ’16, New York, NY (2014)

Kathryn George Tyree ’86, New York, NY (2014)

John A. Vissicchio ’83, Port Washington, NY (2014)

David W. Wagner ’84, P’14, ’16, East Greenwich, RI (2015)

Tony R. Whittemore ’90, Rumson, NJ (2014)

Jennifer Moran Williams-Bulkeley ’91, Dedham, MA (2015)

Craig C. Woerz ’93, New Canaan, CT (2015)

National Alumni Association Executive Committee (2014-2015)

President

Jean M. Walshe ’83, New York, NY

Executive Vice President

Mr. Peter W. Espy ’00, New York, NY

Members

Mr. Todd C. Beati ’83, P’17, Andover, MA

Ms. E. Greer Candler ’76, Boston, MA

Mrs. Robin Halpern Cavanaugh ’91, Sudbury, MA

Mrs. Maria P. Clifford ’88, Saint Louis, MO

Mr. Lee Coffin ’85, Boston, MA

Mrs. Diane DePatie Consoli ’88, New Canaan, CT

Mr. H. William Cyphers IV ’09, New York, NY

Mr. John S. Dalsheim ’87, New York, NY

Ms. Virginia Dunklee Duke ’78, P’12, ’14, Dedham, MA

Mr. Eric Estes ’91, Oberlin, OH

Mr. Michael S. Gilman ’76, P’05, Los Angeles, CA

Mrs. Ann Carroll Harris ’71, P’98, ’01, Waban, MA

Ms. Hayden P. Howell ’06, New York, NY

Mr. William S. Jenkins ’03, Charlottesville, VA

Prof. Samuel D. Kassow ’66, West Hartford, CT

Mr. Douglas Kim ’87, Mahopac, NY

Mr. Charles R. Klotz ’64, P’92, Wellesley, MA

Prof. Michael E. Lestz ’68, P’13, Hartford, CT

Mr. Duncan Ley ’03, San Francisco, CA

Mr. Justin S. Maccarone, Jr. ’81, Darien, CT

Dr. Douglas Michael Macdonald ’89, Los Angeles, CA

Ms. Victoria McCarthy ’06, Boston, MA

Mr. Christopher McCrudden ’68, Princeton, NJ

Ms. Mary Elizabeth Miller IDP ’00, M’03, Dorchester, MA

Mr. Gary A. Morgans ’75, Arlington, VA

Mrs. Alexis Brashich Morledge ’90, Point Lookout, NY

Mr. Paul H. Mounds, Jr. ’07, East Hartford, CT

Ms. Peyton Tansill Muldoon ’91, New York, NY

Ms. Ashley G. Myles ’95, Upper Brookville, NY

Mr. Barlow L. Peelle ’79, Darien, CT

Mr. Michael J. Petrucelli ’90, Bethesda, MD

Mr. Jon A. Reynolds ’59, Melbourne Beach, FL

Mr. Kelvin Roldan M’09, Hartford, CT

Mr. Charles C. Russo ’02, Beverly Hills, CA

Mr. Willis G. Ryckman IV ’91, New York, NY

Mr. Vincent R. Stempien ’61, P’93, Manhasset, NY

Mrs. Jamie Tracey Szal ’06, Newton, MA

Mr. Charles Wallace II ’92, Roslyn Heights, NY

Ms. Cynthia Mohr Wolcott ’77, P’15, Greenville, DE

Ms. Joy K. Wright ’95, West Hartford, CT

Athletic Advisory Councils

Alumni

David M. Jones ’94, West Hartford, CT

Paul F. Romano ’81, Farmington, CT

Denise Jones ’80, Wethersfield, CT

Faculty

Cindy Butos, Principal Lecturer in the Allan K. Smith Center for Writing and Rhetoric

Dario Del Puppo, Professor of Language and Culture Studies

Christoph Geiss, Associate Professor of Physics and Environmental Science

Students

Three students are elected in the fall from the Student Athlete Advisory Committee.