Honorary, IDP, Masters Students

Legend:
* Deceased 
Honorary Degree Recipients
Marjorie V. Butcher H'09
Katherine A. Couric H'14
Isabelle S. English H'88
James F. English, Jr. H'89
James F. Jones, Jr. H'14
John J. Meehan H'04, P'04
Peter A. Rosazza H'82
John Emmett Simmons III H'08
George A. Weiss H'15
Thomas K. Wolfe H'07, P'07

IDP Alumni
Nii Tetteh T. Addy '96
Carol P. Adil '91
Sherry Royer Affleck '03
Nancy Ottman Albert '88
Ruth Alexander '10
Jose Elias Arce '02
Henry A. Arneth '09
Shelly Aronson '84
Donna S. Austin '11
Rosemary G. Ayers '85
Kelley Babbin '96
Medora Whitney Barnes '02
Guy E. Beardsley III '95
Leslie Bergner '82
Caroline Patricia Blonski '06
Maria L. Borghesi '87
Deborah Breaux '03
Erin Cannata '99
Joseph J. Cardillo '86
Cerra E. Cardwell '06
Mary Ennis Carew '90
Kedrick B. Carr '97
Angel E. Castromonte '15
W. Robert Chapman '91, M'05
David Neil Christensen '97
Kristen Corman '93
Paul J. Cormier '82
Carolyn J. Darr '03
Marie DeFilippo '92
Yusef Rashid DeLaine '97
Rosanne Demanski '95
Susan K. DeMezzo '95
Rita Victoria Paruszewski
   Dietrich '87
Susan McKernin Donaldson '90
Darcy J. Dye '81
Elizabeth B. Eliason '02
Delina Ferretti '82
Louise H. Fisher '73, P'81, '84
Steven I. Goodison '96
Heidi E. Green '01
S. Kathleen Groff '83, M'92
Joanne M. Grondin '95
Susan B. Hanley '83

Thomas F. Harkins '82
Carole Crofut Hart '93
Linda Hull '92
Lisa J. Huston '09
Susana Lopez Ibarguen '83
Joan Jacobs-Williams '99
Mari Ann Jungerheld '94
Gail Katz '91
Patricia A. Kennedy '02
Joseph Vincent Kinsella '94
Betty N. Knorr '01
Michael T. Levandowski '84
Carol M. Linsley '88, P'84
Laurie J. Littlefield '09
Rebecca A. Lucht '08
Janet Lyon '82
Patricia A. Maisch '07, M'09
Anita Elizabeth Makar '90
Claudia Malaga '15
Lawrence K. Mbeki '92
Shannon Danielle McAvoy '15
Dorian Egan McCarthy '96
Mimi P. Mead '94
Mary Elizabeth Miller '00, M'03
Sara Paul Moger '89
Benjamin F. Moss '94
Kristina Ndisi '94
Dennis Henry Norris '06
Valerie Girard North '11,
   P'01, '06
Joy Parise '78
Monica P. Parker '11
Robert F. Peltier '91, M'92
Mark Petrasso '96
Debra Lee Pond '94
Igor I. Presnyakoff '98
Tracy L. Quigley '99
Patience Quinn '94
John F. Roberts '98
Roberta M. Rogers-Bednarek
   '10, P'18
Nancy G. Rossi '12, P'02
Joanne M. Sanford '82
Kathleen McKeown Sauer '94
Joyce M. Scales '88
Jennifer Noel Schackner '15
Frederick R.R. Schramm '06
Deborah V. Schweitzer '05
Abraham J. Siegel '94
Muriel Frost Sleezer '97
Nancy J. L. Smith '96, P'09
Elizabeth Haning Sorensen '89
Karen M. Sullivan '95
Chad E. Taylor '08
Karen T. Taylor '15
Rosalyn I. Toper '89, M'94
Elaine Schreiber Tucker '82
Karen Krueger Tyler '89,
   P'87, '91
Cynthia Van Doren '10, M'14
Susan M. Van Veldhuisen '09
Sabina L. Vegiard '05
Marguerite Veil '97
Sterling G. Vernon III '96
Priscilla B. Viets '98
Charmaine Waul '08, M'10
Judith W. Winer '86, P'86, '93
Patricia A. Young '81

Masters Recipients and Students
Maria Mozzicato Alderuccio
   M'70
Charles C. Alexander M'69, P'91
Normand F. Allen M'85
George K. Allison M'75
Constance P. Aloise M'81
Kathleen G. Anderson M'79
Margaret P. Andrian M'66
Ann J. Arcari M'98
Ralph D. Arcari M'72
Peter Robert Bakkala M'92
Carolann W. Baldyga M'73
Craig R. Banks M'81
Hilary C. Barhydt M'04, P'08
Jane D. Bastian M'96
Steven Stanford Berizzi M'00
Denise R. Bessette M'02
Emily M.E. Bloom M'12
Ann Leona Bodurtha M'89
Neal S. Boutin M'73
Mark B. Breitbart M'75
Jane Moseley Bronk M'65
Philip S. Brown Jr. M'69, P'00
Mary Elizabeth Burns M'93
Robert E. Butler M'75
L. Howard Carl Jr. M'50
Sharon Lee Carter M'76
Susan Chen M'08
Faith S. Churchill M'71
John P. Churchill M'67
Marilyn Petrides Cohen M'80
Suzanne M. Colasanto M'86
Crisanne M. Colgan M'74
Farnham F. Collins M'69
Dennis P. Cronin M'97
Clayton James Curtiss II M'64
Mary Bernadette Curtiss M'76 *
Alice Custer M'56
Michael Dechichio M'77
Bruce Donahue M'77
Daniel Michael Dorman M'71
John W. Dube M'10
William L. Eddy M'66
Dorothy A. Egan M'60
Steven Charles Erickson M'91
Thomas L. Fahey M'72
Russell Fanelli M'68
William W. Garfield M'87
Robert Paul Gelzheiser M'92
Anne M. Genakos M'71
Adelle Leeder Gersten M'69
Lisa Giancola M'11
George R. Graf  M'83, P'05
Tracy M. Hallstead M'09
Richard Hammer M'52
John Raymond Harris M'90
Elenora Markunas Heffner
   M'67
Donald Paul Hensler M'08
Beatrice B. Heywood M'77
Joseph M. Hickerson II M'88
Matthew J. Higgins M'72
Richard L. Hilliard M'69
Marcia Dort Hinckley M'91
Jennifer Jabs M'93
Elizabeth R. Jarok M'77
Roberta N. Jenckes M'87
David A. Jones M'05
Shirley R. Katz M'79
Karen A. Kelleher M'83
Faye Hines Kilpatrick M'57
Donald L. Koch M'71
David P. Krayeski M'06
Christopher P. Kriesen M'13
Robert M. Ladd M'58
R. Peter Landon M'70
Mary H. LaPorte M'76, P'02
Christopher S. LaRoche M'93
Alvin R. Larson M'63
Robert T. Lavery M'07
H. Craig Leroy M'84, P'10
Ann Marie Levesque M'70
Michael Robert Levy M'91
William R. Liedlich M'64
Laura R. Lockwood M'95
Vincent J. Luppino M'70
Natalie S. Lurie M'63
Karen E. MacVeigh M'73
Margaret Granville Mair M'95 *
Marilyn J. Malina M'64
Noelle B. Marchaj M'13
Tom A. Martin M'69
Raymond Joseph Matyszyk
   M'92
John W. McAuliffe M'76
Keith McCants M'99
George W. McKee M'89
Gregory Mesniaeff M'89
Victor Meyers M'62
Jane A. Moody M'81, P'86
Joseph J. Moran M'69
Sharon A. Moran M'77
Donna Diodati Mozdzierz M'89
Carole M. Mucha M'72
David R. Mueller M'66
William P. Murray M'64
Michael I. Nabel M'65
John J. O'Connell M'71
Keith A. O'Hara M'94
Barbara Foehi Oxnam
   M'75, P'94
James D. Paci M'82
Charles S. Palmer M'74
Edgar M. Palmer M'60
Wallace Coates Paprocki M'66
Delora M. Pelosi M'74
Laura G. Pels M'74
Robert A. Penney M'84
Ralph A. Peters M'81
Rein Pihel M'74
Michael P. Raciti M'11
Thomas Christopher Reynolds
   M'94
Luiselle Rivera M'09
Benjamin Ellison Robinson III
   M'92
Jason Rojas M'12
Nellie U. Romaine M'60
Paul F. Romanelli M'10
Ellen C. Roswig M'82
Wallace H. Rowe M'65
Julie A. Runkle M'10
Rachelle M. Sanders M'97
Marilyn C. Schwedel M'69
Patricia A. Scully M'78
Thomas S. Sennett M'79
Jennifer R. Sharp M'11
Robin L. Sheppard M'76
Peter B. Silvestri M'73, M'95
Paul A. Simeone M'83
Charles J. Simones M'72
Kathleen H. Sloan M'68,
   P'82, '85, GP'10, '11, '17
Jordan M. Smith M'68
Roger W. Smith II M'72
Thomas Gordon Smith M'98
Mary-Jane Sobinski-Smith
   M'09
Peter R. Sorensen M'78
Karin S. Stetson M'73
James A. Storms M'71
Sally S. Sturner M'74
Mark P. Sullivan M'04
Candice K. Swenson M'74
Susan R. Titus M'88
Linda May Towbin M'91
Mary Henahan Vianney M'00
Cynthia G. Wilcox M'82
F. Scott Wilson M'08
Susan Saleski Wodatch M'67
Douglas B. Wood M'71
Linda Wrigley M'77
Sara Bunnell Yeager M'85, P'10
Fredda Zaientz M'67
Joseph Zibbideo M'93

Current Masters Students
Jenny L. Barnett
Elizabeth T. Fitzgerald
Sara E. Mowery
James R. Sargent


Legend:
 * Deceased