Elms Society

Legend:
* Deceased 
William R. Abeles, Sr. '59 
Edward F. Ahern III M'69 
Elizabeth Alden '75 
V. John Alexandrov III '80, P'06 
Daniel Alpert '37, H'57 
Donald P. Anderson '61 
Richard H. Anderson '60 
Stanley D. Anderson, Jr. '51 
Susan S. Angelastro '80 
Robert D. H. Anning '63, P'95 
Paul Curry Armstrong '36 * 
James H. Arnold '77, P'12 
Sandra B. Arnold '78, P'12 
Varian Ayers * 
Sophie B. Ayres '77, P'12 
Robert W. Back '58 * 
George Baillie P'10 
Fred Baird '57 
Patrice Ball-Reed '80 
James T. Barber '51 
William P. Barber, Jr. W'13 * 
Brooks C. Barhydt '08 
Dirck Barhydt '53, P'81, '84, GP'08 * 
Dutch Barhydt '81, M'04, P'08 
John H. Barker M'65 * 
Ernest Clifford Barrett III '66 
John M. Barton '56, P'86 
Ethan F. Bassford '39, P'76 * 
Ward P. Bates '39 * 
Michael J. Beautyman '69 
Robert G. Beaven '60 
Raymond J. Beech '60, P'94 
Roberta P. Beech 
John W. Beers '52 
Joan  Behr 
Richard L. Behr '57 
Park Benjamin III '65 
Robert Benjamin, Jr. '71 
James W. Bent '28 * 
Edwin Berk '71 
Margrit S. Bernstein 
Roger M. Bernstein '65 
Andy F. Bessette P'10 
E. Thayer Bigelow, Jr. '65, P'99, '04, '10 
Paul J. Bilka '40 * 
Richard Birney-Smith '63 
Benjamin S. Blake '39 * 
Norman Bliss IDP'93 
John H. Bloodgood '54, M'63 
Stuart M. Bluestone '68 
Peter R. Blum '72, P'12 
Robert M. Blum '50, P'88 
Loretta R. Blume P'92 
Marshall E. Blume '63, P'92 
Robert A. Boas  '67 
Edward Bobko 
Arthur Bobruff '64 
Emily Latour Bogle '79 
Lisa D'Addeo Bohman '82 
John L. Bonee '43 * 
Joseph J. Bonsignore '42, P'82, GP'16 * 
Robert B. Booth '63 
Elaine C. Bordogna 
Robert P. Bordogna '63 
Laurence D. Bory '65 * 
Robert Bowden '49 
Charles C. Bowen '54 
William O. Brachman '66 
Nicholas F. Brady, Jr. '76 
Edwin G. Brainerd '42 * 
Lyman B. Brainerd '30, H'87, P'64 * 
Marjorie Brainerd 
Steven R. Bralove '64 
Richard M. Brenner '60 
Michael A. Bressack P'10 
Phoebe G. Bressack P'10 
Sybille Brewer W'55 
Peter A. Brinckerhoff '70 
Joseph D. Bronzino P'84, '87 
John E. Brown '66 
Sarah R. Brown '91 
Artemis Tsagaris Bruno 
John P. Bruno '85 
Charles C. Buffum '52, P'79, '82 * 
Robert C. Buffum '52 * 
Lynne O. Burfeind M'82, P'92 * 
Joan C. Burgess * 
Edward L. Burnham '40 
William W. Burnham '64, P'95 
Peter M. Burns, Jr. '97 
Helen E. Bush W'30 * 
Norman Martin Bush '30 * 
Marjorie V. Butcher H'09 
Robert W. Butcher * 
Janet P. Butterworth W'41 * 
Anthony B. Cacase '35 * 
Robert Alan Caine '70 
Donald E. Callaghan '68, P'96 
Michael E. Callahan P'06 
Alexander J. Campbell II '54 
Hugh S. Campbell '32 * 
John M. Carey '42 
Douglas D. Carlson '67 
Paul C. Carlson '55 
John T. Carpenter '41 * 
Edward M. Carter '50 * 
Paul A. Cataldo '57, P'88, '94 
Beverly J. Chalker 
Edward G. R. Chalker II '60 
 Lee G. Chirgwin '63 
John K. Clement III '65, M'72 
Sarah Koeppel Cohn '83 
Daniel D. Cole * 
Joseph E. Colen, Jr. '61, P'87, '92 
Martin M. Coletta '26 * 
Bruce E. Colman '71 
Jeffrey A. Concepcion '87 
Michael P. Conforti '68, P'16 
Debbie F. Cook 
Donn Cook 
Nancy P. Cooke P'80 * 
George B. Cooper H'83 * 
Peter H. Corbett '58 
Stone D. Coxhead '63 
Stuart P. Coxhead, Jr. '60 * 
Suzanna Coxhead * 
Robert D. Coykendall '59 
Mary Anne Crafts W'49 
Redding L. Crafts '49 * 
Edgar H. Craig '34 * 
John G. Craig, Jr. '54 * 
Debbie Sum Chan Crawford 
Richard E. Crawford, Jr. '53 
Timothy H. Crawford '64 
James W. Crystal '58 
Jerome C. Cuppia, Jr. '43 * 
Kathleen A. Curran 
Timothy R. Cutting '51 
Lewis S. Dabney '44, P'83 * 
John M. Darcey '57 
Christopher W. Davenport '60 
John M. K. Davis H'72 * 
Rodney D. Day III '62, P'85 
David J. Dean '53 
Joan G. Dean * 
H. M. De Laittre, Jr. '74 
Martha Hansen De Laittre 
Paul A. H. deMacarte W'22 * 
Andrew G. De Rocco P'83 
D. David Dershaw '70 
James L. de Vou '64 
Thomas R. DiBenedetto '71, P'08, '12, '13, '15, '17 
Janet B. Dickinson '75 
Nina McNeely Diefenbach '80, P'18 
David S. Dimling '55 
Dan T. Doerge '78 
Matthew S. Dominski, Jr. '76 
Matthew T. Donahue '88 
Peter F. Donovan '75, P'15 
Guy O. Dove III '61, P'99 
Christopher E. Doyle '67 
Katherine E. DeConti Duckworth-Schachter '98 
Diane Duerr-Levine 
William J. Eakins '66, P'01 
William H. Eastburn III  '56, P'84, '87 * 
Charles F. Eberle '55, P'81, '82 
Eugenia W. Eberle 
Barbara S. Edwards * 
Herbert R. Edwards P'51 * 
David F. Edwards '51 
Christine E. Elia '96 
David J. Elliott '57 
Richard P. Ellison '52 
James F. English, Jr. H'89 
Hugh W. Ewart IV '61 
Phyllis M. Faber W'48 
Emily Farnsworth 
Jerome Farnsworth '60 
Bertram E. Feingold '64 
Betty F. Feingold 
Lillian F. Fernandez P'11, '13 
Luis J. Fernandez P'11, '13 
John R. Ferrell 
Peter P. Ferrucci, Jr. '58, P'86, '89 
Margherita Fidao W'34 
Maxime C. Fidao '34 * 
Christa K. Fineshriber 
Frank W. Fineshriber '59 
David E. Fitzgerald '52 
Kerry B. Fitzpatrick '61 
Terence G. Ford '55 
Bruce H. Frank '60 
John B. Fraser P'78, '05, '09 
Robert W. Fredrickson '45 * 
Jameson S. French '75 
Malcolm D. Frink *  
Anna Frink * 
Douglas L. Frost '59 
William W. Frost, Jr. '52 * 
Henry M. Fuller '38 * 
G. Keith Funston W'32 * 
Richard E. Gager '43 * 
Howard A. Gale '37 * 
Sereno Bowers Gammell '23 * 
Elizabeth A. Garrison 
Richard L. Garrison '51 
Albert L. Gastmann * 
Dody P. Gates P'01, '03 
John S. Gates, Jr. '76, P'13 
Lathrop M. Gates P'01, '03 * 
David M. Geetter '55 
Adelle Leeder Gersten M'69 
Louis P. Gerundo, Jr. '60, P'91, '92 
Robert A. Gilbert '38 * 
Bernard A. Gilman M'61 * 
Christopher T. Gilson '64, P'97 
Jan C. Gimar '73 
Bruce G. Gladfelter '58 
Helen J. Gladwin W'55 

William R. Gladwin '55 * 
Matthew W. Glasz '04 
Daniel L. Goldberg '68 
Lawrence J. Golden '77, P'11 
Nancy Golden P'11 
Marion P. Goodale 
H. Richard Gooden '63 
Kristen B. Gordon 
Harry R. Gossling '44 *  
Marion Hochstein Gossling W'44 * 
Durward H. Grafe '34 * 
George R. Graham, Jr. '59, P'87 
Jane R. Grainger W'32 * 
Heidi M. Greene '78, P'13 
John P. Gregg '69 
R. Scott Gregory '64 
S. Randolph Gretz '70, P'06, '09 
James J. Griffin '58 
Patricia D. Griffin 
Ronald E. Griggs '51 
Joshua C. Gruss '96 
Frank R. Gudas '60 
Diane R. Guinta'76 
Francis B. Gummere, Jr. '61 
Judith B. Gummere 
Veronica Hackett 
David M. Hadlow, Jr. '50, P'91 
Thomas J. Hagarty, Esq. '35 * 
Irene S. Hall W'50 
Roger W. Hall '50 * 
Kenneth B. Hamblett '53, P'84, '87 
Martha T. Hamblin '74*
Georgia B. * & Gerald J. Hansen, Jr. 
   '51, P'78, '84, '88, GP'12, '16 
Dianne M. Harrison 
Walter L. Harrison '68 
Duane K. Hasegawa, M.D. '69 
Richard C. Hastings, Jr. '44 
Harold L. Hayes '47 
Charles S. Hazen '46 * 
Jane W. Hazen W'46 
Joanne Head 
Thomas F. Head III '52 
Jane L. Heath W'39 * 
Lisa M. Heilbronn '76 
Leonard A. Helman '48 * 
Richard M. Hemenway '33 * 
Donald P. Hensler M'08 
Marilyn M. Hesse M'87 
Joseph P. Hesse, Jr. 
George A. Hey '29 * 
G. Thomas Hill '54 
Richard O. Hill, Jr. '62 
Charles L. Hoffman '62, P'04 
Ellendale McCollam Hoffman P'04 
Adolfina M. Hokanson P'60 * 
Francis J. Hope '39 * 
Timothy P. Horne '59 
Arthur L. Howard '49 * 
Martha E. Pitman Howland P'88 
William C. Howland '63, P'88 
Peter G. Huidekoper, Jr. '71 
William G. Hull '37 * 
Robert N. Hunter '52, P'80 * 
Charles E. Jacobson, Jr. '31, P'71, '74 * 
Irma W. Jacobson W'31, P'71, '74 
Ellen E. Johnquest * 
Merritt Johnquest '44 
Mark E. Johnson '65 
Thomas S. Johnson '62, H'05, P'97 
Woolsey McA. Johnson '72 
Donald H. Jones '62 
James F. Jones, Jr. H'14 
Raymond E. Joslin '58 * 
Ronald A. Joyce 
Lee H. Kalcheim '60 
Norman C. Kayser '57 
Victor F. Keen '63 
George A. Kellner '64 
Edmond C. Kelly '44 * 
Frank A. Kelly, Jr. '41 * 
Iva Aspell Kelly W'41 
Jeffrey E. Kelter '76, P'18 
Philip S. Khoury '71 
S. Richard Kilbourne 
Robert R. Kiley P'99 
Peter Kinzler '64 
Carol M. Kirtz 
William Kirtz '61 
Charles R. Klotz '64, P'92 
Michael J. Kluger '78, P'13 
Harry K. Knapp '50 * 
Mrs. Harry K. Knapp W'50 
Haven A. Knight '50, P'81 
Patricia M. Knight P'81 
Gary Knisely '63 
Betty N. Knorr IDP'01 
William E. Knorr 
Louise W. Korder W'45 
Walter O. R. Korder, Jr. '45 * 
Anne T. Kreisel P'91 
Peter H. Kreisel '61, P'91 
Charles Kurz II '67, P'99 
Dorothy Kurz P'67 * 
Norbert B. Lacy '28 * 
Debbi Lawlor P'10 
John Lawlor P'10 
 L. Peter Lawrence '71, P'04 
Randolph M. Lee '66 
Bettina Havens Letcher 
Stephen V. Letcher '57, P'85 
Alexander H. Levi '67 
Charles E. Levine '75 
Matthew A. Levine '60 
John D. Limpitlaw '56, P'84, '86 
Melinda F. Loberg P'00 
Michael D. Loberg  '69, P'00 
Stephen H. Lockton '62 
David J. Logan '55, P'92 
Kiau M. Loi '64 
Worth Loomis 
Deborah N. Losse 
John W. Losse '65 
Stuart S. Lovejoy '77, P'13, '15 
Susan G. Lovejoy P'13, '15 
Carolynn B. Luby 
John F. Luby '73 
Albert Lucas, Jr. '72 
Jane S. Lucas 
William D. Luke, Jr. '57, P'85 
Richard T. Lyford, Jr. '53, P'87, '92, GP'18 
Alexander P. Lynch P'03, '04, '07 
George P. Lynch, Jr. '61, P'84 
Sally W. Lynch P'03, '04, '07 
Douglas Michael Macdonald '89 
John S. MacNerney W'43 * 
Bernard L. Maguire III '67 
Gay B. Mahder P'77 
John Mahder P'77 * 
John D. Mahder '77, P'12 
Margaret M. Mahder P'12 
William H. Mandel 
Stanley J. Marcuss, Jr. '63 
Orison S. Marden III '53 
William K. Marimow '69 
Andre J. R. Marion M'67 
James B. Martin '80, P'18 
Sherwood V. Martin '39 * 
Camilla M. Marvel 
Hunter M. Marvel '63 
Antony Mason '52 
John A. Mason, Jr. '66 
Mrs. John A. Mason W'34 * 
Linda E. Massaro 
Fred A. Mauck '59 
Peter Flagg Maxson '69 
Henry L. May IV '63 
Courtney Dann McAdams '95 
Bruce R. McClintock 
James H. McConnell '62 
Charles H. McGill III '63, P'94 
William J. McGill, Jr. '57 
Clyde D. McKee, Jr. P'76, '77, '81, '84, '87 * 
Robert I. McKee '36, M'40 * 
John S. McKinney '70 
William G. McKnight III '62 
Gerald A. McNamara '62 * 
Ronnie V. McNamara W'62 
Barbara Fischer McQueeney '78 
Richard Gardiner Mecaskey '51 
Harriet J. Melrose '73 
Alan M. Mendelson '69, P'02 
Mitchell M. Merin '75 
John H. Meyer '07 
Michael M. Michigami '69, P'95 
Alan B. Miller '59 
Andrew D. Miller 
Ann S. Miller W'36 * 
Ann Charles Miller 
Lloyd R. Miller W'16 * 
William J. Molumphy * 
Cynthia R. Monahan P'99 
Thomas J. Monahan '64, P'99 
Floyd D. Monroe '78 
Laurence M. Morgan '59 
Edmund C. Morrisey, Jr. '52
A. Henry Moses W'28 * 
Kenneth F. Mountcastle P'78 
Patricia A. Musante 
Thomas A. Musante '61, P'83 
Joseph V. Nardiello '62 * 
Mary Byerly Nardiello W'62 
Peter W. Nash '55 
Robert C. Nielsen '62 
Richard T. Nolan, Ph.D. '59 
Daniel F. North '42 * 
Clarence F. Norton '51 
Ruth Nutt W'53, P'85 * 
Alice M. O'Connor '80 
G. Waldron O'Connor '24 * 
Robert B. O'Connor '16, H'76 * 
Avis R. Ogilvy W'36 
William T. O'Hara '55 
James H. Oliver '67 
Cynthia L. Olson W'39 
Robert M. Olton '59 * 
Marie O'Malley W'38 * 
Robert D. O'Malley '38 * 
Peter H. Onderdonk '59 * 
Ana R. Ormerod W'52 
Douglas S. Ormerod '52 * 
Shirley Black Palmer * 
Ed Paquette '88 
Elizabeth W. Parker '80 
Sherman C. Parker '22 * 
Jane Parsons 
Philip S. Parsons '65 
Elaine Feldman Patterson '76 
Dale N. Peatman '61 
Robert A. Pedemonti '60, M'71, P'88 
Veronica M. Pedemonti P'88 

Carolyn A. Pelzel '74 
Jean E. Perreault 
Stephen L. Perreault '63 
Charles R. Perrin '67, P'99 
Jeanne Perrin P'63, '67 * 
Sheila Perrin P'99 
Patricia Peters 
Stephen Peters '68 
Anthony J. Petro '52 
Neil H. Pfanstiel '38 
Julie  Renshaw Phillips '81 
William F. Pickles W'39 * 
Robert C. Pingpank '59 
Irving J. Poliner '47 * 
Lu Ann Smith Polk 
William M. Polk '62, H'85 
Garnette J. Pope W'35 * 
Erin M. Poskocil '84 
A. Carter Pottash '70 
Margaret-Mary V. Preston '79, P'15 
Robert S. Price, Jr. '68 
Parker H. Prout '68 
Louis Raden '51 * 
Paul E. Raether '68, H'14, P'93, '96, '01 
Louise A. Rathbone * 
Stephen S. Rauh '68 
David A. Raymond '63 
Sherwood H. Raymond '36 * 
Nathaniel P. Reed '55, H'87, P'89 
John A. Reeves '71 
Robin B. Reif '73 
David P. Renkert '56 
Edward J. Requardt '49, M'50 
Emilee M. Reynolds 
Jon A. Reynolds '59, H'15 
Lloyd L. Reynolds '63 
Margaret Ann Johnson Reynolds P'92 
Scott W. Reynolds '63, H'11, P'92 
William H. Reynolds, Jr. '71 
Nancy F. Richardson 
William C. Richardson '62, H'03 
Patricia A. Richmond 
W. Roberts Richmond '51 
John H. H. Ritter '56 
Bruce McF. Rockwell '60 
Ms. Ann Rohlen '71 
B. Peter Rohman '65, P'07 
Alberto M. Roldan '12 
Nellie U. Romaine M'60 
Edward C. Rorer '65, P'91 
Carla L. Rosati '76 
Maureen N. Rosenfield W'34, P'82 * 
Julie H. Ross P'94 
Mason G. Ross '66, P'94 
Joseph G. Rossi '43 * 
David A. Rovno '59 
Jeanne Ruddy 
Allan M. Rudnick '62 
Paula Rudnick 
Robb N. Russell '60 
Robert L. Russell '52 
Randel Edward Ryan '61 
T. Timothy Ryan 
Willis Ryckman IV '91 
Matthew T. Sahlin '08 
Daniel A. Saklad '64 
Alan K. Salmon '60, M'61 
Virginia Sanchez '77 
 A. Harry Sanders '37 * 
Thomas R. Savage '72 
Irma K. Schachter 
Joseph H. Schachter '48 
Byron K. Schader * 
Karl E. Scheibe '59 
Richard Scheuch 
Richard H. Schnadig '61, P'86, '91 
Allen M. Schneider '60 
Naomi Schneider 
F. Richard Schollhammer '48, M'64 * 
A. Reed Schroeder '45 * 
Richard M. Schubert '51 * 
Durant D. Schwimmer '78 
Donald J. Scott '56 
Donald E. Scott P'08 
Thomas J. Scott '43 * 
Anita A. Seifert 
Edward W. Seifert '60 
Eleanor J. Seipt * 
Benjamin M. Shenker '34 * 
Peter M. Sherin '63 
Frank W. Sherman '50 * 
Carl H. Shuster '58 
Claudia Shuster 
Paul J. Siegel P'00 
Sheri Dana Siegel P'00 
Matthew S. Simchak '69, P'08 
Alexander E. Simpson '51 
Thomas J. Sisbower W'35 * 
Dorothy B. Skau W'19 * 
Albert R. Smith II '59 
Albert L. Smith, Jr. '54 
Andrew D. Smith '65 
Forrester C. Smith '53 * 
Harriet F. Smith '77 
Jordan M. Smith M'68 
Leslie Farr Smith '86, M'91 
Harold A. Smullen, Jr. '76, P'14 
Mary M.Smullen P'14 
Thomas S. Snedeker '65 
Donald E. Snowdon '34 * 
Robert A. Spencer '64 
Edward B. Speno '58 
Martha Speno 
Bryan P. Sperry '72 
Cynthia M. Sperry 
Robert W. Spielman '59 
Shepard C. Spink '62 
Earl W. Stadler '44 * 
William W. Stahl, Jr. '74 
George W. B. Starkey '39, H'83 * 
Lois MacM. Starkey W'39 
Elliott K. Stein '44, M'48 * 
Josephine H. Stein W'44 * 
Doreen R. Stempien P'93 
Vincent R. Stempien '61, P'93 
Wendell S. Stephenson '50 * 
Sara Thiede Stevens '06 
Gustav L. Stewart III '50 
Marilyn Stewart 
Prescott D. Stewart '93 
Robert C. Stewart 
George Strawbridge, Jr. '60, H'92, P'88 
Jean Stubbs W'40 * 
Peter A. Sturrock '65, P'03 * 
Albert R. Subbloie, Jr. '82 
Alexis P. Surovov 
Bonnie Sweet 
Robert T. Sweet '60 
John C. Swett '56, P'86 * 
Mary Dillon Talbot 
Wilfred J. Talbot III '82 
William R. Talbot, Jr. '63 
Dhuanne Schmitz Tansill P'91, '96 
Douglas T. Tansill '61, P'91, '96 
Morgan Rissel Tarr '98 
John C. R. Taylor, III 
Claire K. Teichmann W'49 * 
Frederic J. Teichmann '49 * 
Andrew S. Terhune '78 
Luther L. Terry, Jr. '67 
Melvin C. Tews '57 
Norene A. Tews 
Marguerite Funston Thatcher * 
Karen K. Thomas '78, P'13 
Paul L. Thomas '50 
Jeffrey P. Thomases '64 
Cornelia Parsons Thornburgh '80 
Charles E. Todd '64, M'70 
Robert Toland, Jr. '44, P'74 * 
Robert E. Toomey, Jr. '75 
James T. Townsend '68, P'02 
Elizabeth F. Tozer P'89, '90 
W. James Tozer, Jr. '63, P'89, '90 
Bennett Tribken '66 
Michael E. Trigg '71 
Charles A. Tucker '34 * 
William H. Turner III '62, P'91 
Rhea Pincus Turteltaub '82 
Stanley A. Twardy, Jr. '73 
Betty Anderson Twiss M'71 
Robert L. Twiss 
Kathryn George Tyree '86 
Daryle L. Uphoff '64 
Dean F. Uphoff '58 
John M. Verdi '47 
Norman L. Wack '51 
William S. Wadsworth, Jr. '50 
Carol A. Wagner P'14, '16 
David W. Wagner '84, P'14, '16 
Theodore A. Wagner '62 
George D. Waldman '54 
Lewis M. Walker '38 * 
Ruth P. Walker W'38 
Mary C. Walsh P'15 
Timothy J. Walsh '85, P'15 
Ellen Mackintosh Wardlaw P'91 
John W. Wardlaw, Jr. '63, P'91
Kenneth C. Washburne, Jr. '68 
Joseph F. Wassong, Jr. '59 
Ronald V. Waters III '74, P'06 
Keith S. Watson '64 
Charles B. F. Weeks '59, P'92 * 
John H. Weikel, Jr. '51 * 
Alan S. Weinstein '67 
John W. Welch '76, P'16 
Suzanne K. Welch P'16 
Philip S. Wellman '86 
Fred H. Werner '58 
Marita Wezowic W'39 * 
Thomas E. Whalen '65, M'68 
Dana White '64 
Dorothy B. Whitehead P'72 * 
Robert A. Whitehead, Jr. '72 
Gerald A. Whitmarsh '53, M'55 * 
Robert C. Whitsitt '42 * 
James P. Whitters III '62, P'95, '97 
David L. Williams '57 
Peter K. Windesheim '54 * 
Marjorie G. Wood W'42 * 
Martin D. Wood '42 * 
Thomas B. Woodworth '65, P'93 
Robert M. Woronoff '55 * 
G. Jerome Wyckoff '31 * 
Donald Yacovone M'77 
Barbara Yates P'96 
Ronald E. Yates '64, P'96 
Merrill A. Yavinsky '65 
Allan N. Young, Jr. '53, M'99 * 
Margaret Thomas Young W'53 
Kenneth L. Yudowitch '43 * 
Henry M. Zachs '56 
W. Townsend Ziebold, Jr. '84, P'14 
 

Legend:
* Deceased