Classes of 1950-1959

Legend:
± Class Agent
* Deceased 
Class of 1950
John B. Blake
Robert M. Blum  ±
Robert Lamb Compton
John D. Corcoran
Irwin Dunn Cromwell
Peter Mead Detwiler
Theodore John DiLorenzo
Richard K. Goodrich
John G. Grill, Jr.
David M. Hadlow, Jr.
Eugene W. Jakos
Edward A. Kelley
Haven A. Knight
Dwight E. Levick
Paul R. Marte
Francis J. Mullane
Gerald B. O'Connor
Benjamin H. Paddock III
Seymour Page, Jr.
Henry S. Palau
Richard S. Palmer
James M. Perry
John S. Robottom
Harry C. Rowney, Jr.
Donald E. Sheahan
Scott M. Stearns, Jr.
Merrill R. Stein
Gustav L. Stewart III
Harold B. Sutton, Jr.
Robert Tansill
William L. Trousdale
William S. Wadsworth, Jr.
Richmond P. Warner
Bernard F. Wilbur, Jr.
Donald Lewis Wolford
Allan R. Zenowitz

Class of 1951
Stanley D. Anderson, Jr.
James T. Barber
Warner W. Behley
Albert S. Botters
James W. Bulmer, Jr.
John F. Burbank
Timothy Russell Cutting  ±
Robert Winston Dickinson
Robert Burns Doing, Jr.
David F. Edwards  ±
Robert S. Elliott
John E. Friday, Jr.
William H. Fritz III
James A. Grant
Austin P. Greer
Gerald J. Hansen, Jr.
William M. Hornish
William H. Hulse
Maclear Jacoby, Jr.
Calvin L. Keeler
Frederick Kirschner, Jr.
Theodore Lauterwasser
Edward S. Ludorf
Maurice H. Martel
Joseph C. Mayo
John B. McGaw
Richard Gardiner Mecaskey
W. H. Muir
Robert E. Mullen, Jr.
Donald Q. Murray
Clarence F. Norton
Harry Vincent O'Connell
Robert E. Rentz
Armando T. Ricci, Jr.
W. Roberts Richmond
Sherman L. Rogers, Jr.
Morton M. Rosenberg
William M. Shaughnessy
Robert G. Shaw
Philip B. Simoni
Alexander E. Simpson
Lawrence S. Smith
Edward D. Taylor, Jr.
Sune E. Timour
Walter Tolley, Jr.
Edward K. Van Horne, Jr.
William S. Vaun *
Max Von Schrader, Jr.
Norman L. Wack
Sidney S. Whelan, Jr.
John S. Wilson
Robert H. Wilson, Jr.
Thomas J. Woods

Class of 1952
Dudley V. Bickford
Peter H. Blank
Richard P. Ellison
David E. Fitzgerald
James R. Foster
Arthur B. French
Bidwell S. Fuller
Alan R. Gurwitt
Thomas Richard Hale
Thomas F. Head III
F. Reed Hoisington III
Jacques V. Hopkins
John S. Hubbard  ±
Richard W. Hungerford
Edward H. Kirschbaum, Jr.
Irving A. Laub
Russell M. Lewis
Albert L. Magnoli
Robert E. Mansbach
John H. Miller
Edmund C. Morrisey, Jr.
Paul S. Norman
Herbert H. Northrop
Robert S. O'Brien
Ira Manning Parsons III
Anthony J. Petro
Arthur W. Raybold
Vincent P. Ringrose, Jr.
A. Finley Schaef
Edwin S. Shapiro
George E. Smith
John E. Taylor
William B. Tomkiel
William M. Vibert
Allyn J. Washington
Robert M. Whitbread
Ben D. Wilmot

Class of 1953
Richard L. Aiken
Theodore Arnold Barnett
Robert Allan Barrows
William Charles Bendig
Marland L. Berdick
William N. Bernhard
Eugene L. Binda
Lawrence T. Brennan
Donald R. Clark
James C. Coulter
David Joseph Dean
Edmund F. Dwight, Jr.
Bruce Fox
Graham S. Giese
Kenneth B. Hamblett
Robert M. Handy
Herbert E. Holmquist
Richard K. Hooper
Patterson Keller, Sr.
John Hyde Larson
G. Philip Lecrenier
David M. Longobucco
Edward P. Lorenson
Richard T. Lyford, Jr.  ±
Orison S. Marden III
James P. McAlpine
Stanley R. McCandless, Jr.
Duncan C. Merriman
Thomas J. Michie, Jr.
Ronald Miecznikowski
Alan A. Moses
Raymond Moskow
John A. North, Jr.
Gerard A. Paquette
William G. Pollock
Samuel H. Ramsay, Jr.
Noble F. Richards
Eugene M. Schloss, Jr.
John J. Shigo III
Howard J. Sloane
Quentin R. Starr
Arthur R. Tinsz
John M. Walker
John J. Walsh
Joseph B. Wollenberger  ±
Charles John Wrinn
Edward A. Zito




Class of 1954
William M. Aiken
Albert D. Alexander, Jr.
Peter D. Anderson
Paul W. Arcari
Richard C. Austin
John E. Backenstoe
John Heath Bloodgood
Charles C. Bowen
George H. Bowen
David M. Bunnell
Alexander J. Campbell II
Thomas E. Clark
William Bogart Conner
William George Crenson
Carlton David Crosier
T. Gerald Dyar  ±
Bert A. Engelhardt
Joseph A. Esquirol, Jr. *
David K. Floyd
Douglas Sadtler Green
Robert S. Heins
Robert B. Hibbs
John P. Higinbothom
G. Thomas Hill
James J. Hill
Richard L. Hirsch
David K. Kennedy
Donald W. Kimmick
Donald S. Knutson
James A. Leigh
James P. Logan
Alexander A. Mackimmie III
Richard L. Marshall
Charles D. Mazurek
James H. Mitchell, Jr.
Harold M. Morrison
Raymond J. Moylan, Jr.
William T. Murray III
Neil S. Mutschler
Stanley L. Newman
Frederick G. Oberender
John A. O'Connor
Richard P. Pearson
Ronald W. Peppe
George H. Pike, Jr.
Edward G. Pizzella
Frederick R. Potter
Arthur Samuel Rathbun, Jr.
Robert L. Scott III
Bruce H.L. Shaw
Albert L. Smith, Jr.
E. Hartley Smith
Ronald F. Storms
Kenneth W. Stuer, Jr.
Theodore T. Tansi
Grant M. Thomas III
Arthur G. von Thaden
George D. Waldman
Gordon A. West
Henry Richard Whitlock
Arthur M. Wilson
Robert A. Wolff
Henry Joseph Woodward
Blair J. V. Wormer

Class of 1955
Robert P. Bennett
Harold C. Burdon, Jr.
John H. Callen, Jr.
Leif D. Carlson
Norman J. Catir, Jr.
E. Wade Close, Jr.
Gerow Garrison Crowell, Jr.
Hugh Dickinson
John James D'Luhy
Bennett Dyke
Charles F. Eberle
Robert S. Feinberg
Richard Ferraro
Alvan Fisher, Jr.
Terence G. Ford
Robert A. Freeman
William C. Gardiner
Charles S. Gardner III
David M. Geetter
Warren J. Gelman
John S. Gleason
Peter R. Haeberle *
David S. Hoag
Cameron F. Hopper
George C. Kennedy, Jr.
Richard S. Kopp
Robert A. Laird
William F. La Porte, Jr.
George C. Lunt II
Louis R. Magelaner
James B. Maher, Jr.
Gordon R. Maitland, Jr.  ±
Ronald E. McGowan
Craig A. Mehldau
Irwin G. Meiselman
Joseph Slotnik Michelson
Daniel T. Miller, Jr.
Ronald E. Moss
Donald F. Mountford
Robert L. Mullaney  ±
Peter W. Nash
David D. Nelson
John B. Newlin
William B. Nixon, Jr.
John V. Nyquist
Arthur B. O'Connell
John L. Palshaw
Donald W. Penfield
Gregory M. Petrakis
Nathaniel P. Reed
Joseph V. Reineman
David A. Roberts
Stanford H. Rose
Robert F. Shay
Charles P. Smith
Frank M. Solomita
Frederick B. Starr
Richard L. Tompkins
Alden G. Valentine
Clarence Alanson Vars, Jr.
Robert H. Welsh
Bruce N. Whitman
Kenyon J. Wildrick
Thomas P. Wright
Edward M. Yeomans
Richard S. Zampiello

Class of 1956
Richard G. Abbott
Donald E. Ahlberg
Bruce F. Anderson
Donald W. Anderson
John M. Barton
Gordon S. Bates
Ronald G. Boss
Merrill B. Callen
Leslie F. Chard II
Franklin H. Coursen
Robert Duane Davis
Francis John Duggan
Charles A. Even, Jr.
Richard L. Fleming
David A. Ginns
William V.O. Gnichtel
Robert M. Hammaker
Edward E. Henrie
David A. Hoare
Edgar Hoyer, Jr.
Felix J. Karsky
Philip I. Kotch
John D. Limpitlaw
William A. Loeb
Peter C. Luquer
Bruce N. Macdonald
William F. MacDonald
Roger E. Martin
Daniel S. Mazur
Carl John Meister, Jr.
Stephen A. Mongillo, Jr.
Edward A. Montgomery, Jr.
Richard F. Nissi
John D. O'Brien
Arnold I. Persky
John Piper
Richard B. Price
E. Jared Reid
David P. Renkert
John H. H. Ritter
Philip O. Ritter
Donald J. Scott
Sanford W. Scott, Jr.
Jay M. Sivitz
Charles C. Stehle
Charles C. Sticka
Phillip J. Stiles
Alastair L. Taylor
David M. Taylor
James P. Tewksbury
Peter C. Turner
Giles A. Vigneault
Kenneth A. Weisburger
Henry L. Williams
Gordon R. Wood
Bruce B. Woodward
Henry M. Zachs  ±
Hugh A. Zimmerman
William J. Zito




Class of 1957
Edward L. Babington
Frederick H. Baird
David J. Barlow
Richard L. Behr
James R. Bradley
Louis Brown
Theodor Brown
Franklin W. Bulkley
Bryan H. Bunch
Gerald A. Channell
Robert B. Couch
Ward S. Curran
John Maynard Daniels
John Milton Darcey
Neil McPherson Day  ±
Robert John Douglas
David J. Elliott
Donald J. Ellwood
John Hall
Richard H. Hall
George J. Kelleher
James G. Kenefick, Jr.
John J. Kuiper *
Stephen V. Letcher
Scott D. Lothrop
William D. Luke, Jr.
Malcolm Murdoch MacDonald
Paul B. Marion
Hugh D. McCracken, Jr.
William J. McGill, Jr.
John R. Miner, Jr.
William F. Morrison
E. Laird Mortimer III
David E. Murray
Manny Myerson
Martin K. Payne
William N. Pierce, Jr.
Donald M. Pillsbury, Jr.
Richard W. Purdy
H. Clinton Reichard
David C. Rohlfing
C. Stevenson Rowley, Jr.
Paul W. Russo, Jr.
Richard J. Salamon
Frederick P. Sill
Franz T. Solmssen
H. Dyke Spear, Jr.
Robert M. Stevenson, Jr.
Donald B. Stokes
Samuel Mac Stone II  ±
Donald S. Taylor
Melvin C. Tews
Frederick M. Tobin
James D. Twiname, Jr.
Anthony J. Valdati, Jr.
Stephan von Molnar
Peter Z. Webster
David L. Williams
N. Robbins Winslow, Jr.

Class of 1958
Douglas P. Addison
Edwin T. Bailey, Jr.
Thomas R. Barrett
Jerry K. Barth
Charles G. Blumstein
George A. Bogert
Gary Lincoln Bogli
Charles Frederic Boynton
William H. Bucknell, Jr.
F. G. E. Clarke
Peter H. Corbett
Eugene F. Corcoran, Jr.
John Davin Crandall
Francis Bunnell Creamer, Jr.
Peter Aloysius Crombie, Jr.
Aldrich Clements Crowe, Jr.
Ward M. Edgerton
Barry A. Elliott
Everett E. Elting, Jr.
Richard Paul Farr
Peter P. Ferrucci, Jr.
James W. Flannery
Bruce G. Gladfelter
Frederick J. Gleason
Richard G. Hall
Arthur Harovas
Bruce C. Headle
A. Flexer Illick
Raymond E. Joslin *
Alan F. Krupp
Franklin L. Kury
E. William Lorson
Peter D. Lowenstein
Durstan R. McDonald
David E. Moore
Bernard A. Moran
Alfred W. Olsson, Jr.
James F. O'Reilly
C. Warren Ormerod
Borden W. Painter, Jr.
Wayne R. Park
Augustin H. Parker III
Martyn N. Perry
Carl R. Peterson
Richard L. Pickering
David E. Renard
F. Parker Renelt
Joseph J. Repole, Jr.  ±
Diggory D. Robertson
Philip V. Rogers, Jr.
Remington E. Rose-Crossley
Robert G. Scharf
Carl H. Shuster
Philip C. Simmons
David A. Smith
Edward B. Speno  ±
James B. Studley
Clifford L. Terry
John L. Thompson
R. Charles Tolis
Joseph Traut
Dean F. Uphoff
Benjamin J. Williams
Charles B. Wood III
M. Curtis Young
Michael Zoob

Class of 1959
William R. Abeles, Sr.
Leonard S. Baskin
Charles D. Beristain
Frank W. Birney
Robert A. Brian
Donald A. Cables
Curtis K. Case
Robert D. Coykendall  ±
Roger Wilson Dorwart
Edward Samuel Dubel
Peter S. Dunning
Arnebert E. Englehart
Frank W. Fineshriber
Howard E. Fitts
John S. Foster
Allen R. Frey
Edward F. Gibbons
Michael L. Gowing
George R. Graham, Jr.
George L. Hampton III
Dixon H. Harris
Peter R. Henriques
Timothy P. Horne
Frederic K. Houston
Jerald E. Jessen
Arthur T. Judge
Paul Kardon
Dong Kingman, Jr.
Stephen A. Klinck
Richard A. Krim
Howe Lagarde, Jr.
Andre L. La Rochelle
Eugene A. Lindemann
Francis J. Luczak
Fred A. Mauck
Philip E. McNairy
Alan B. Miller
Paul Rudolph Mills, Jr.
Herbert H. Moorin
John P. Moreschi
Laurence M. Morgan
Brian E. Nelson
Charles S. Nichols
Jerald E. Olson
Robert M. Olton *
Jon H. Outcalt
Michael E. Palmer
Paul S. Paslaski
Robert M. Perce, Jr.
William H. Pfeffer  ±
Robert L. Prince
Oliver de M. Putnam
Jon A. Reynolds
David A. Rovno
Karl E. Scheibe
Shepard M. Scheinberg
William J. Schreiner
Joseph A. Sgro
Brendan T. Shea
Robert A. Smith
Richard R. Stebbins, Jr.
Israel C. Stein
Joseph F. Wassong, Jr.
Harold L. Weil
Lewis J. Weinstein
Robert H. Werly
Jon Widing
Christopher Q. Wright


Legend:
± Class Agent
* Deceased​