Classmates celebrate their 60th Reunion

Classes of 1950-1959

Legend:
± Class Agent
* Deceased 
Class of 1950
Robert M. Blum ±
John D. Corcoran
Irwin Dunn Cromwell
Peter Mead Detwiler *
Theodore John DiLorenzo
John G. Grill Jr. ±
David M. Hadlow, Jr.
Eugene W. Jakos
Edward A. Kelley
Haven A. Knight
Dwight E. Levick
Paul R. Marte
Francis J. Mullane
Gerald B. O'Connor
Benjamin H. Paddock III
Seymour Page, Jr.
Richard S. Palmer
James M. Perry
John L. Segall
Donald E. Sheahan
Merrill R. Stein
Wendell S. Stephenson *
Gustav L. Stewart III
Howard D. Stidham
Harold B. Sutton, Jr. *
Robert Tansill
William L. Trousdale
William S. Wadsworth, Jr.
Bernard F. Wilbur, Jr.
Donald Lewis Wolford
Allan R. Zenowitz

Class of  1951
Stanley D. Anderson, Jr.
James T. Barber
Warner W. Behley
Albert S. Botters
James W. Bulmer, Jr.
John F. Burbank
Timothy Russell Cutting *
Robert Winston Dickinson
Robert Burns Doing, Jr.
David F. Edwards ±
Robert S. Elliott
John E. Friday Jr.
William H. Fritz III
James A. Grant
Austin P. Greer
Raymond G. Hampson, Jr.
Gerald J. Hansen, Jr.
Alvin L. Hayes
William M. Hornish
William H. Hulse
Maclear Jacoby, Jr.
Calvin L. Keeler
Frederick Kirschner, Jr.
Ned K. Kulp
Theodore Lauterwasser
Edward S. Ludorf
Maurice H. Martel
Joseph C. Mayo
John B. McGaw
Richard Gardiner Mecaskey
W. H. Muir
Robert E. Mullen, Jr.
Donald Q. Murray
Clarence F. Norton
Harry Vincent O'Connell
Richard W. Osborne
Robert E. Rentz
Armando T. Ricci, Jr.
W. Roberts Richmond
Sherman L. Rogers, Jr.
Morton M. Rosenberg
Robert G. Shaw
Philip B. Simoni
Alexander E. Simpson
Lawrence S. Smith
Edward D. Taylor, Jr.
Sune E. Timour
Walter Tolley, Jr.
Edward K. Van Horne, Jr.
Max Von Schrader, Jr.
Norman L. Wack
Sidney S. Whelan, Jr.
John S. Wilson
Robert H. Wilson, Jr.

Class of  1952
Dudley V. Bickford
Peter H. Blank
Henry M. Buhl III
Richard P. Ellison
James R. Foster
Arthur B. French
Bidwell S. Fuller *
Alan R. Gurwitt
Thomas Richard Hale
F. Reed Hoisington III
Jacques V. Hopkins
John S. Hubbard ±
Irving A. Laub
Russell M. Lewis
Albert L. Magnoli
Robert E. Mansbach
John H. Miller
Edmund C. Morrisey, Jr.
Paul S. Norman
Robert S. O'Brien
Ira Manning Parsons III
Anthony J. Petro
A. Finley Schaef
Edwin S. Shapiro
George E. Smith
John E. Taylor
William B. Tomkiel
William M. Vibert
Allyn J. Washington
William V. Waterman, Jr. *
Robert M. Whitbread
Ben D. Wilmot

Class of  1953

Richard L. Aiken
Marland L. Berdick
William N. Bernhard
Eugene L. Binda
Lawrence T. Brennan
Donald R. Clark
James C. Coulter
David Joseph Dean
Edmund F. Dwight, Jr.
Raymond Fitz-Randolph
Graham S. Giese
Kenneth B. Hamblett
Robert M. Handy
Herbert E. Holmquist
Richard K. Hooper
Brooks R. Joslin
Patterson Keller, Sr.
G. Philip Lecrenier
David M. Longobucco
Edward P. Lorenson
Richard T. Lyford, Jr. ±
Stanley R. McCandless, Jr.
Duncan C. Merriman
Thomas J. Michie, Jr.
Ronald Miecznikowski
Alan A. Moses
Raymond Moskow
John A. North, Jr.
Gerard A. Paquette
William G. Pollock
Samuel H. Ramsay, Jr.
Noble F. Richards
John J. Shigo III
Howard J. Sloane
Quentin R. Starr
Arthur R. Tinsz
John M. Walker
John J. Walsh
Joseph B. Wollenberger ±
Charles John Wrinn
Edward A. Zito



Class of  1954
William M. Aiken
Albert D. Alexander, Jr.
Peter D. Anderson
Paul W. Arcari
Richard C. Austin
John Heath Bloodgood
Charles C. Bowen
George H. Bowen
David M. Bunnell
Halleck A. Butts, Jr.
Alexander J. Campbell II
William Bogart Conner
William George Crenson
Carlton David Crosier
Robert Louis D'Abate
T. Gerald Dyar ±
Bert A. Engelhardt
Joseph A. Esquirol, Jr. *
David K. Floyd
Douglas Sadtler Green
Robert S. Heins
Robert B. Hibbs
G. Thomas Hill
James J. Hill
Richard L. Hirsch
David K. Kennedy
Donald W. Kimmick
Donald S. Knutson
James A. Leigh
Richardson A. Libby, Jr.
James P. Logan
Alexander A. Mackimmie III
Richard L. Marshall
Charles D. Mazurek
Harold M. Morrison
Raymond J. Moylan, Jr.
Neil S. Mutschler
Stanley L. Newman
Frederick G. Oberender
John A. O'Connor
Ronald W. Peppe
George H. Pike, Jr.
Frederick R. Potter
Arthur Samuel Rathbun, Jr.
Robert L. Scott III
Albert L. Smith, Jr.
E. Hartley Smith
Ronald F. Storms
Kenneth W. Stuer, Jr.
Theodore T. Tansi
Grant M. Thomas III
George D. Waldman
Gordon A. West
Robert A. Wolff
Blair J. V. Wormer

Class of  1955
Walter D. Blogoslawski
Thomas E. Bolger
Harold C. Burdon, Jr.
John H. Callen, Jr.
Leif D. Carlson
Paul C. Carlson
Norman J. Catir, Jr.
E. Wade Close, Jr.
Gerow Garrison Crowell, Jr.
Hugh Dickinson
Bennett Dyke
Robert S. Feinberg
Richard Ferraro
Alvan Fisher, Jr.
Robert A. Freeman
William C. Gardiner
Charles S. Gardner III
David M. Geetter
Warren J. Gelman
David S. Hoag
Cameron F. Hopper
George C. Kennedy, Jr.
William F. La Porte, Jr.
Louis R. Magelaner
Gordon R. Maitland, Jr. *
Ronald E. McGowan
Craig A. Mehldau
Irwin G. Meiselman
Daniel T. Miller, Jr.
Ronald E. Moss
Donald F. Mountford
Robert L. Mullaney ±
David D. Nelson
John V. Nyquist
Arthur B. O'Connell
John L. Palshaw
Joseph V. Reineman
David A. Roberts
Stanford H. Rose
Benjamin Rudner
Robert F. Shay
Charles P. Smith
Frank M. Solomita
Frederick B. Starr
Alden G. Valentine
Bruce N. Whitman
Kenyon J. Wildrick
Thomas P. Wright *
Edward M. Yeomans

Class of  1956
Richard G. Abbott
Donald E. Ahlberg
Bruce F. Anderson
John M. Barton
Gordon S. Bates
Ronald G. Boss
Merrill B. Callen
Franklin H. Coursen
Francis John Duggan
Charles A. Even, Jr.
Richard L. Fleming
David A. Ginns
William V.O. Gnichtel
A. Thomas Guertin
Robert M. Hammaker
Edward E. Henrie
David A. Hoare
Edgar Hoyer, Jr.
Felix J. Karsky
John D. Limpitlaw
Peter C. Luquer
Bruce N. Macdonald
Roger E. Martin
Carl John Meister, Jr.
Edward A. Montgomery, Jr.
John D. O'Brien
Arnold I. Persky
E. Jared Reid
David P. Renkert
John H. H. Ritter
Philip O. Ritter
Donald J. Scott
Jay M. Sivitz
W. Rodney Smith
Charles C. Stehle
Charles C. Sticka
Phillip J. Stiles
George W. Stone, Jr.
James M. Streeto
David M. Taylor
James P. Tewksbury
Peter C. Turner
Giles A. Vigneault
Kenneth A. Weisburger
Henry L. Williams
Gordon R. Wood
Bruce B. Woodward
Henry M. Zachs ±
Hugh A. Zimmerman
William J. Zito




Class of  1957
Edward L. Babington
Frederick H. Baird
David J. Barlow
David B. Beers II
Richard L. Behr
James R. Bradley
Louis Brown
Theodor Brown
Franklin W. Bulkley
Bryan H. Bunch
Gerald A. Channell
David G. Clark
Robert B. Couch
Ward S. Curran
John Maynard Daniels
John Milton Darcey
Neil McPherson Day ±
Ezra Sampson Diman
Thomas Doherty
David J. Elliott
Donald J. Ellwood
B. Graeme Frazier III ±
John Hall
Richard H. Hall
John L. Johnston
Russell B. Jones, Jr.
Norman C. Kayser
George J. Kelleher
James G. Kenefick, Jr.
Stephen V. Letcher
William D. Luke, Jr.
Malcolm Murdoch MacDonald
Paul B. Marion
Hugh D. McCracken, Jr.
William J. McGill, Jr.
John R. Miner, Jr.
William F. Morrison
E. Laird Mortimer III
Manny Myerson
Martin K. Payne
William N. Pierce, Jr.
Donald M. Pillsbury, Jr.
Richard W. Purdy
H. Clinton Reichard
C. Stevenson Rowley, Jr.
Paul W. Russo, Jr.
Richard J. Salamon
Walter C. Shannon, Jr.
Franz T. Solmssen
H. Dyke Spear, Jr.
Robert M. Stevenson, Jr.
Donald B. Stokes
Samuel Mac Stone II ±
Donald S. Taylor
Melvin C. Tews
Frederick M. Tobin
James D. Twiname, Jr.
Anthony J. Valdati, Jr.
Stephan von Molnar
Peter Z. Webster
David L. Williams
N. Robbins Winslow, Jr.

Class of  1958
Douglas P. Addison
Edwin T. Bailey, Jr.
Thomas R. Barrett
Charles G. Blumstein
George A. Bogert
Gary Lincoln Bogli
F. G. E. Clarke
Peter H. Corbett
Eugene F. Corcoran, Jr.
Karl C. Corley, Jr.
John Davin Crandall
Peter Aloysius Crombie, Jr.
Ward M. Edgerton
Barry A. Elliott
Everett E. Elting, Jr.
Richard Paul Farr
Peter P. Ferrucci, Jr.
Bruce G. Gladfelter
Richard G. Hall
Arthur Harovas
Bruce C. Headle
A. Flexer Illick
Alan F. Krupp
E. William Lorson
Peter D. Lowenstein
Durstan R. McDonald
David E. Moore
Bernard A. Moran
Alfred W. Olsson, Jr.
James F. O'Reilly
C. Warren Ormerod
Borden W. Painter, Jr.
Wayne R. Park
Augustin H. Parker III
Martyn N. Perry
Arthur G. Polstein
David E. Renard
F. Parker Renelt
Joseph J. Repole, Jr. ±
Diggory D. Robertson
Philip V. Rogers, Jr.
Remington E. Rose-Crossley
Robert G. Scharf
Carl H. Shuster
Philip C. Simmons
David A. Smith
Edward B. Speno ±
James B. Studley
Clifford L. Terry
John L. Thompson
Joseph Traut
Dean F. Uphoff
Benjamin J. Williams
Charles B. Wood III
M. Curtis Young
Michael Zoob

Class of 1959
William R. Abeles, Sr.
George A. Anderson
Charles D. Beristain
Frank W. Birney
Robert A. Brian
Curtis K. Case
Robert D. Coykendall ±
William DeForest Crowell, Jr.
Roger Wilson Dorwart
Edward Samuel Dubel
Howard E. Fitts
John S. Foster
Allen R. Frey
Douglas L. Frost
Edward F. Gibbons
Michael L. Gowing
George R. Graham, Jr.
George L. Hampton III
Raymond A. Hansen
Robert L. Harnish
Dixon H. Harris
Paul D. Hersch
Timothy P. Horne
Frederic K. Houston
Phillip D. Jacklin
Jerald E. Jessen
Arthur T. Judge
Paul Kardon
Dong Kingman, Jr.
Stephen A. Klinck
Howe Lagarde, Jr.
Andre L. La Rochelle
Eugene A. Lindemann
Francis J. Luczak
Fred A. Mauck
Philip E. McNairy
Alan B. Miller
Herbert H. Moorin
John P. Moreschi
Laurence M. Morgan
Charles S. Nichols
Jerald E. Olson
Robert M. Olton *
Jon H. Outcalt
Michael E. Palmer
Paul S. Paslaski
William H. Pfeffer ±
Robert L. Prince
Jon A. Reynolds
David A. Rovno
Karl E. Scheibe
Shepard M. Scheinberg
William J. Schreiner
Joseph A. Sgro
Brendan T. Shea
Owen T. Smith
Robert A. Smith
Robert W. Spielman
Richard R. Stebbins, Jr.
Joseph F. Wassong, Jr.
Harold L. Weil
Lewis J. Weinstein
Jon Widing
John C. Wischenbart







Legend:
± Class Agent
* Deceased​
Legend:
± Class Agent
* Deceased​