RETURN TO HOMEPAGE
UPDATESRULESSCHEDULEPRIZESNEWSEVENT SPONSORSPHOTOSABOUT THE AREAFAQ

Robotics Olympiad from the 2010 TCFFHRC

 

Note: Placings rank from top (first place) to bottom. Congratulations to all competitors.

 

Junior Individual  
Yide Liu Tongling #2 Middle School, China
Qin Song Jian Liu Zhou Qi Zhi Middle School, China
An Xin  Shanghai Yan'an Middle School
Chungzhou Zhong Yanbu Middle School, China

 

Junior Team  
Xu Xi, Zhengtao Shen Zhuoying Middle School, China

 

High School Individual  
Tiger, Yu Fei Wu Beijin No. 166 Middle School, China
Peng Songyou LiuZhou No. 1 Railway Middle School, China
Wolfgang, Alex Pietrocola Pennsylvania, USA

 

High School Team  
K. O. F. (Tie #1) Misgav HS, Israel
IBOY (Tie #1) Misgav HS, Israel
F.E.A.R. (Tie #3) Misgav HS, Israel
My Robot (Tie #3) Shenzhen Pingshan Senior High, China
Team DOD Misgav HS, Israel
Tsunami Ort Givat Ram, Israel
Q.M. Misgav HS, Israel
ADOT1 Associacao DeSenVolVer O Talento, Portugal
Apollo Misgav HS, Israel

 

Senior Individual  
Yueping He, Yuanmou Men AUST Anhui University of Science and Technology, China
Ali Cai, Yuanmou Men, Fighter Anhui University of Science and Technology, China

 

Senior Team  
"Ignivinco".  Jason Medes, Joe Pye, Mark Mankus, Kenny Roy, Logan Trombley  University of New Hampshire
Robot "Daedelus".  Michael Seppanen, Corey Wunderlich, Jeff Armstrong, Zach Copeland, Justin Bolithe University of Akron, Ohio
Robot "The Precipitaing Pachyderm".  Allister McGuire, Will Langford, Tonah Kadoko. Tufts University, Massachusetts
"Exsa Squad".  Michael Prechel, Corey Smith, Kevin Jones, Michael Wallen University of Akron, Ohio
"Bison Waiter".  Emily Ehrenberger, Yifan Ge Bucknell University, Pennsylvania
"MARC SAFE". Billy Raska, Brandon Shoop, Brandan Walls Bucknell University, Pennsylvania
"Super Eagle 1". Chris Jeanniton, Kellen Gross, Ryan Shenk, Ryan Smith, Daniel Christopher, Lauer Cole Georgia Southern University
"Magnum". Sahard Dailanipour, Daniel Fortuna,Michael Pellard Central Connecticut State University
"Furious George". Dan Hoarty, Stacey Chick, Russ Valente, Kristine McCarthy Wentworth Institute of Technology, Massachusetts
Shanhua Huang, Shao Qiu Huang Sukian College, China
"MAFCA". Samuel Mansfield, Steven Gruspier, David Saintcross Alfred State University, New York
"USS Chowder Pot". Dan Eder, Anwar Abubakr Alfred State University, New York