RETURN TO HOMEPAGE
UPDATESRULESSCHEDULEPRIZESNEWSEVENT SPONSORSPHOTOSABOUT THE AREAFAQ

Fire Fighting Results from the 2010 TCFFHRC

 

 

Juniors:Unique
Rank Name Institution Name Score
1 Yanbu III Yanbu middle school 4.765
2 Yanbu I Yanbu Middle school 5.766
3 ADoT2 Associacao Desenvolver o Talento 1680
4 TalcottNXT Talcott Mountain Science Center 1770
5 Talcott VEX Talcott Mountain Science Center 1800
Juniors:Kit
Rank Name Institution Name Score
1 Yan An Yan'an middle school 7.565
2 Tongling Tongling No.2 Middle school 544.458
3 Qizhi liuzhou Qizhi Middle school 1202.749
4 Summitt Team No Affilliation 1800
5 Zhuoying Putian Zhuoying middle school 1800
Highschool:Unique
Rank Name Institution Name Score
1 D.O.D Misgav High School 6.184
2 Cham Ostrovski H.S. 8.05
3 K.O.F Misgav High School 8.788
4 F.E.A.R Misgav High School 11.344
5 Q.M Misgav High School 608.749
6 Shem Ostrovski H.S. 617.999
7 Yanbu II Yanbu middle school 604.378
8 Yefet Ostroski H.S. 614.587
9 Pumba Ironi Gimel high school 1202.762
10 Tsunami Ort Givat Ram Jerusalem 1205.47
11 taft 3 the taft school 1232.882
12 APOLLO Misgav High School 1800
13 Auroch 2 Frontier Regional School 1800
14 Bacon Bot Mk.II William H. Hall High School 1800
15 I boy Misgav High School 1800
16 taft 2 the taft school 1800
17 taft1 the taft school 1800
18 Vigiles II No Affiliation 1800
19 Vulcan Bergen County Academies 1800
Highschool:Kit
Rank Name Institution Name Score
1 Pingshan Shenzhen Pingshan Senior high school 4.708
2 Railway Liuzhou Railway No.1 middle school 16.886
3 Children's palace Beijing children's palace 603.972
4 Midas George School 656.369
5 RoV3R21 The Hotchkiss School 1226.898
6 The General The Hotchkiss School 1320.275
7 Awesome-O-1 The Hotchkiss School 1800
8 Big Red The Hotchkiss School 1800
9 Chuck Odessa High School 1800
10 Eleven Odessa High School 1800
11 GBGH The Hotchkiss School 1800
12 Liuzhou No.8 Liuzhou No.8 middle school 1800
13 Mr. Roboto The Hotchkiss School 1800
14 Raul Rocky Hill School 1800
15 Thor II George School 1800
Senior:Unique
Rank Name Institution Name Score
1 ExsaSquad University of Akron 33.761
2 candle Snuffer No Affiluation 40.878
3 Dragonfly University of Massachusetts Lowell 621.229
4 Roberto Grove City College 720.384
5 DU114-V10 UNIKOM 1202.408
6 FlameOut No Affiliation 1213.883
7 Alfred Westminster College 1232.141
8 Buster University of Evansville 1234.861
9 Team Black Millersville University 1241.739
10 Twitcher 2.0 Pennsylvania State University 1244.758
11 Robbie Trinity College 1263.05
12 BARCA SurabayaStateUniversity(UniversitasNegeriSurabaya) 1800
13 a Polytechnic Institute of NYU 1800
14 Actaeon NYU-Poly 1800
15 Artificial Firefighter Trinity College 1800
16 AWESOM-O-2 Millersville University 1800
17 Boxy Polytechnic Institute of NYU 1800
18 Bumble Bee Trinity College 1800
19 Bumblebot University of Massachusetts Lowell 1800
20 Daedleus University of Akron 1800
21 Explorer 3 University of Massachusetts Lowell 1800
22 Flying Eagle1 Georgia Southern University 1800
23 Furious George Wentworth Institute of Technology 1800
24 Gir University of Massachusetts Lowell 1800
25 H.A.L University of New Haven 1800
26 Ignivinco University of New Hampshire 1800
27 Jake University of Akron 1800
28 Jazzy Pennsylvania State University 1800
29 KURK Kutztown University 1800
30 M.A.F.C.A. Alfred State College 1800
31 Magnum Central Connecticut State University 1800
32 Martlet Rochester Institute of Technology 1800
33 Oryps Nassau Community College 1800
34 Plexo Pennsylvania State University 1800
35 Prometheus Saginaw Valley State University 1800
36 Team Fireball University of Massachusetts Lowell 1800
37 Team Gold Millersville University 1800
38 The Precipitating Pachyderm Tufts University 1800
39 The Trifecta Trinity College 1800
40 Trinbot Trinity College 1800
41 Trinfactor III Trinity College 1800
42 U.S.S. Chowder Pot Alfred State College 1800
43 Zephyrus Pennsylvania State University 1800
Senior:Kit
Rank Name Institution Name Score
1 Fighter Anhui University of Science and Technology 606.078
2 Suqian Suqian Colleae 606.205
3 Rampage Rochester Institue of Technology 1800
Walking:Unique
Rank Name Institution Name Score
1 Ghost Crab No Affiliation 553.11
2 SMALdog Vanadium Labs 656.4
3 ADoT1 Associacao Desenvolver o Talento 779.544
4 Power of Dreams Bandung Institute of Technology 1125.343
5 DU116 UNIKOM 1800
6 NEXT116 UNIKOM 1800
7 Something Else Polytechnic Institute of NYU 1800
Walking:Kit
Rank Name Institution Name Score
1 Beijing Walking Beijing children's palace 1680