Trinity Names Recipients of Faculty Honors for Fall 2014

521 Students Honored for Highest Level of Academic Achievement

Hartford, CT, February 18, 2015 – Trinity College has recognized 521 of its students with Faculty Honors for the Fall 2014 semester. Faculty Honors are awarded to students with letter grades in four credits whose term GPA is at least 3.667, with no incomplete grades or grades below a B-minus. The recipients of Faculty Honors for the Fall of 2014 are:

Daisy Adams

Cassandra E. Goode

Patrick O. Norton

Tasha N. Adams

David M. Goodman

Paul Ntege

Ariana A. Adamski

Graham E. Goodwin

Cameron L. O'Connell

Emily Aiken

Padmini Gopal

Caroline E. O'Connor

Erin E. Aisenberg

Tyler A. Green

Kayla F. O'Connor

Chinyere E. Aja

Collette A. Grimes

James J. O'Leary IV

Dayana Aleksandrova

Duncan F. Grimm

Daniel G. O'Neil

Margaret L. Alisberg

Amanda G. Gurren

Elise L. Ogden

Junior Alphonse

Emily R. Gutermann

Nina K. Oleynik

Steven F. Armanetti

Chi Y. Ha

Michelle A. Olsson

Cassia J. Armstrong

Ryan Haddad

Philip S. Oxnard

Amr M. Arqoub

Cathryn E. Haight

Abigail C. Painchaud

Mariam Avagyan

Yassine Halila

John P. Palmer

Luis A. Aviles III

Emily L. Hamilton

Kalyan R. Parajuli

Daniel T. Badolato

David W. Hamilton

Molly I. Parent

Ian M. Baker

Mackenzie F. Hammer

JeeEun Park

Jamie A. Ballan

Paul R. Handali

Gergely Patonay

Austen J. Ballard

Haley S. Harckham

Codyann B. Patrina

Erin C. Barney

William S. Harrison

Andrew F. Peck

Karyn E. Barrett

Whitney H. Hartmeyer

Elena-Marie C. Pedro

Alexa P. Barrett

Emma R. Hayes

Chana Peele

Elliott P. Barron

Caroline B. Hayes

Tristan T. Peirce

Emily P. Barstow

Lydia G. Haynes

Timothy J. Peng

Alexandra D. Bazar

Daijun He

Theodoros Pesiridis

Brayden W. Beardsley

Meijing He

Joshua R. Peter

Sarah C. Beckmann

Dylan K. Hebert

Austen L. Peterson

Natalie R. Behenna

Alexander D. Hermsen

My T. Phung

Julia M. Bellis

Lydia G. Herndon

Julia C. Pitino

Molly D. Belsky

Julia E. Herr

Niranjana Pokharel

Richelle M. Benjamin

Katrina A. Hess

Galen V. Polise

Hayley E. Berg

Ashley E. Hess

Jordan M. Politz

Patrick J. Besse

Claire M. Hogan

Elliot A. Pollack

Subekshya Bidari

Ethan M. Holdaway

Celeste A. Popitz

Ahmetcan Bidav

Amanda A. Horan

Kathryn G. Powers

Jane E. Bisson

Ebenezer Hormenou

Michaela E. Powers

Cassidy L. Black

Emily C. Horn

Sophie A. Prince

William G. Blaine

Andrew L. Housman

Pearson K. Probst

Alison A. Blaine

Lia C. Howard

Christa C. Prophete

Mica M. Blankinship

Caroline M. Howell

Lorenzo A. Puopolo

Geoffrey A. Bocobo

Jiayi Huang

Phong K. Quach

Alexandra B. Bogdanovics

Katerina E. Hull-Fossas

Domenic J. Quade

James F. Boissy

Madison B. Hummer

Katherine F. Quinn

Kelly E. Brady

Griffin J. Hunt

Erica L. Quinones

Jamie N. Brandel

Zoe J. Huschle

Michael A. Ragazzi

Isabelle B. Brothers

Albert E. Ibarguen III

Jillian M. Ramsay

Margaret C. Brown

Ilya Ilyankou

Chinmay A. Rayarikar

Seth J. Browner

Basileal Y. Imana

Catherine E. Read

Holden A. Bruce

Dylan C. Ingram

Gregory A. Reardon

Charlotte E.C. Buchanan

Trenton T. Jackson

Christine G. Reavis

Christopher R. Bulfinch

Chloe M. Jackson-Unger

Anthony E. Redamonti

Sarah N. Bunker

Benjamin H. Jaffee

Annabelle M. Regalado

William A. Burchill

Edmund F. Jakubowski

Matthew J. Reichelt

Evelyn J. Burke

Adelaide P. Jenkins

Hannah R. Reichert

Madeline K. Burns

Garret R. Jensen

Louisa E. Revson

Jacqueline M. Busa

Woojung Ji

Sarah C. Reynolds

Julia E. Caffrey

Ronaldo G. John

Holden B. Rhodes

Andrew G. Calabrese

Alexander S. Johnson

Thomas B. Rice

Julia O. Callahan

Kyle A. Johnston

Andrew L. Rider Jr.

Ethan B. Cantor

Andrew Kaminsky

Deven J. D. Roberts

Nathalie F. Carmel

Louisa L. Kammerer

Forrest G. Robinette

Danielle R. Carp

Clio D. Kammerer

Kathy G. Rodogiannis

Francesca M. Ceci

Mary E. W. Kanzler

Rosangelica Rodriguez

Nicholas A. Celestin

Elizabeth A. Karabelas

Abigail G. Rogers-Berner

James D. Cescon

Geoffrey T. Keane

Elaina G. Rollins

Ada Chai

Thomas Keelan

Gregory Q. Rooney

A'Kala P. G. Chaires

Katherine B. Kelter

Katherine S. Rorer

Christy Chan

Sara I. Khalil

Ben S. Rosenblatt

Ainslya S. Charlton

Madeleine S.S. Kim

Cionna A. Rosenthal

Bin Chen

Davis Kim

Makenzie B. Russo

Kun Chen

Young K. Kim

Kristina K. Ruth

Yingfang Chen

Carolyn B. Kimmick

Quirin Andreas Sackmann

David J. Chester

Lilla E. Kis

Julia C. Sager

Hyungsan Cho

Elaine Kissel

Apoorva Sahay

Hyunsu Cho

Samuel O. Kitterman

Daniella A. Salazar Herrera

Kyle W. Cholawa

Mark R. Komanecky Jr.

Richard H. Samuelson

Jessica Y. Chotiner

Lauren-Anne E. Konopka

Kyra A. Saniewski

Margaret D. Ciocca

Zineb Kouskous

Mathilde C. C. Sauquet

Gaia N. Cloutier

Milosz J. Kowal

Pooja Savansukha

Alexandra R. Cocco

William S. Kurach

Emma C. Sbarge

Alexander S. Coggin

Isak Kurbasic

Jennifer Noel Schackner

Darcy J. Cogswell

Brigita Kuzmickaite

Molly E. Schineller

Jami R. Cogswell

Shelby A. Labe

William T. Schreiber-Stainthorp

Meghan H. Collins

Harrison W. Lawrence

Nicole M. Schwartz

Bryce D. Colonia-Hughes

Linh K. Le

Serena J. Seaman

Sarah Connors

Ji Yun Lee

Luke R. Seder

Arleigha N. Cook

Timothy Lee

Alyssa C. Serrambana

Catherine A. Cooper

Eun Sol Lee

Pratistha Shakya

Kristen L. Cooprider

Thomas J. Lee

Yicheng Shao

Conor M. Coveney

Carina N. Leggio

Timothy A. Shea

Chelsey N. Crabbe

Kendra J. Lena

Livia Shehaj

Jordan A. Cram

Sha Li

Anna Shinbane

Emily M. Crichton

Yuxuan Li

Chloe V. Shiras

Sara H. Crispino

Bingqing Li

Esther O. Shittu

Cassandra J. Cronin

Yichen Li

Aaron A. Shneider

Margaret E. Crowe

Cari E. Librett

Abigail L. Siebert

Edward J. Culhane III

Dabin Lim

Berkley M. W. Singer

Christopher J. Curran

Hunter B. Lindquist

Lars C. Skattum

Douglas B. Curtin

Minghui Liu

Sierra L. Slade

Emily K. Curtis

Xinyi Liu

Nate Sloan

Christopher A. D'Amico

Emily P. Llerena

Austin R. Smith

Victoria K. D'Ortenzio

Diego E. Lobo

Rachael A. Smith

Lisley C. DaSilva

Alexander R. Lowitt

Sara H.D. Smith

Prawesh Dahal

Alexander I. Loy

Paroma S. Soni

Briana R. Daley

Harold B. Lubitz

Dylan S. Spagnuolo

Cara M. Daly

Matthew J. Lucas

Christopher W. Speer

Dung A. Dam

Laura N. Lukac

Stephen A. Spirou

James L. Danziger

Amanda L. Lundergan

Jack H. Stallman

Jillian K. Davey

Duy T. Luong

Annabel R. Stanley

Alix A. de Gramont

Luciano Luttmann

Nicole J. Stauffer

Alexandra G. DeNoto

Corrina M. Lyon-Hall

Allison L. Stegeland

Marilyn A. Dedrick

William W. MacCallum

Elizabeth L. Stepanek

Suzanne M. Del Rosario

Peyton E. MacNaught

Joseph E. Sternberg

Alexandra Deluse

Oliver Maggard

Lee Summerell

Bemnet A. Demere

Bridget E. Maguire

Georgia E. Summers

Hongyi Deng

Julianna R. Maisano

Maximilian Szapary

Clare M. DeSantis

Emma C. Malicki

Sarah A. Talcott

Balazs Dezsenyi

Francesca R. Marino

Andrew R. Tallett

Sasha R. DiNitto

Meghan M. Marsh

Zhongyi Tang

Genevieve D. Dick

John N. Martone

Emma T. Tani

Kate L. Dietrich-Manion

Paige N. Marut

Casey F. Tanner

Kaiyan Ding

Kira L. Mason

Nykia L. Tanniehill

Ngoc H. Do

Michael E. McCarthy

Josephine M. Tannuzzo

Elisa L. Dolan

Patrick J. McCarthy

Mackenzie G. Taskey

Carolyn L. Donovan

Andrew P. McChesney

Mallory E. Taylor

Florence Y. Dou

Shawn C. McCoy

Alex M. Tepper

Haley J. Dougherty

Robert J. McElligott

Soe Han Tha

Ian J. Douglas

Kalin McGowan

Nam T. Thai

Brendan R. Dowling

Kyle M. McGrath

Lauren O. Thomann

Hunter S. Drews

Abigail L. McInerney

Haley R. Thompson

Courtney B. Driscoll

Katherine M. McKenna

Molly J.C. Thoms

Elizabeth A. Driscoll

Thomas F. McNamara

Malibongwe G. Thwala

Austin H. Duebel

Abigail M. McQuillan

Kathareeya K. Tonyai

Julia R. Duggan

Viridiana Medina

Linh P. Tran

Kathryn E. Durkin

Jade E. Medrano

Charles E. Tuckwell

Victor A. Dzenis

Emily M. Meehan

Evan A. Turiano

Anthony A. Egeln Jr.

Madeline W. Melly

James E. Turits

Kanzy E. El Defrawy

Anastasija Mensikova

Emily S. Turner

Dana Engle

Tommaso Meregalli

Robert E. Ugolik Jr.

Claudia M. Escue

Georgia M. Mergner

Luis M. Uyaguari Jr.

Salima M. Etoka

Hadley M. Merrill

Priya K. Vaishampayan

Jessica J. Falk

Sarah A. Messenger

Elizabeth Valenzuela

Joseph H. Farrah

Jacob T. Mevorach

William J. Verdeur

Gabriel C. Fedor

Emily P. Miller

Shaina Verma

Matthew B. Fellows

Emily A. Mills

Nikita A. Wadhwa

Yun Feng

Kyaw San Min

John P. Wagner

David E. Field

Alexandria A. Monteiro

Julia R. Wald

Laura M. Figueroa

Malcom C. R. Moon III

John C. Wallace

Magdalena M. Filippone

Brooke L. Moore

Sarah L. Wallingford

Jordan E. Fisk

Isabelle G. Moore

Shufan Wang

Parker O. Fiske

Adam E. Moossmann

Dawei Wang

Eavan F. Flanagan

Sabira Moradi

Mercedes M. Ward

Connor Flynn

Shanelle Morris

Halbert S. Washburn Jr.

Elizabeth M. Foley

Brooke A. Moschetto

Asia E. Wells

Adam Y.W. Fong

Cayley E. Moynihan

Dana A. Wensberg

Justin P. Fortier

Akrit Mudvari

Christopher T. White

Katharine R. Fraley

Margaret J. Munoz

Lauren B. Wiener

Joshua J. Frank

Courtney S. Munro

Benjamin C. Williams

Fayola K.J. Fraser

Colleen B. Murdock

Samuel W. Willsey

Melody Fulton

Nicole E. Muto-Graves

Phillip L.F. Winser

Lucey K. Gagner

Madeleine K. Mutscheller

Haley A. Wodenshek

Giselle N. E. Garcia

Shriya V. Nagpal

Eleanor F. Worsley

Eric C. Gendron

Thomas H. Naragon

Yu-Ting Wu

Sedona E. Georgescu

Meredith Nelligan

Cristiana Wurzer

Vance Giarratana

Ryan H. Nelson

Renee C. Wysopal

Dana M. Gionfriddo

Declan P. Newman

Youlan Xiu

Schuyler H. Giordano

Ada Ng

Bojun Xu

Breanna Giovanniello

Minh Anh T. Nguyen

Lisa Yamada

Binod Giri

Chi P. Nguyen

Heewon Yang

Thomas M. Gitchell

Minh H. Nguyen

Hang Yang

Stephanie A. Goetz

Thuy T. Nguyen

Tianyi Yao

Alisa F. Gold

Vu D. Nguyen

Steven J. Yee

Yun Gong

Hieu T. Nguyen

Tuizhi Yu

Bettina Cecilia D. Gonzalez

Brian T. Nixon Jr.

Joo Won Yun



Henry P. Zaccardi