Reunion Committees

We are currently looking for a dynamic group of Bantams who will bring energy, enthusiasm, and a variety of ideas to Reunion 2018! Please contact jessy.jones@trincoll.edu or allison.grebe@trincoll.edu if you are interested in joining your class’ Reunion committee.

Your Reunion is great chance to renew friendships, recall memories, and become reacquainted with the College. You and your classmates have a unique set of shared experiences that defined your time at Trinity, and we hope you can tailor your Reunion experience to reflect them. 
 

Reunion Committees 2018

Class of 1953
Stanley R. McCandless, Jr. '53
Joseph B. Wollenberger, Esq. '53 

Class of 1958
Ed Speno ’58
Gary Lincoln Bogli '58 
Howard Orenstein '58
James F. O'Reilly '58
James Flannery ’58
Joseph J. Repole, Jr. '58
Michael Zoob '58, P'92
Philip V. Rogers, Jr. '58
Franklin L. Kury '58 
President Emeritus Borden W. Painter, Jr. '58, H'95 

Class of 1963
Charles McGill '63, P'94
George (Sandy) Creighton '63
W. James Tozer, Jr. '63, P'89, '90
Jack Waggett '63, P'96
John A. Kent '63 
Lloyd Reynolds '63
Marshall Blume '63, P'92
The Rev. Michael A. Schulenberg '63

Robert Bordogna '63
H. Richard Gooden '63
Stanley Marcuss ’63

Thomas E. Calabrese '63, P'05 
Timothy Lenicheck '63
Victor F. Keen, Esq. '63
William C. Howland '63, P'88  

Class of 1968
Bennett Alan Greenspon '68 
Bruce H. Greene '68, M'03 
Christopher McCrudden '68 
Daniel L. Goldberg, Esq. '68
Douglas M. Morrill, Jr. '68 
George H. Barrows, M.D. '68
Gerald C. Pryor '68, P'17
John E. Covington '68 
T. John Hughes '68

John C. Miller '68
Joseph P. Saginor '68
Keith M. Miles '68
Lawrence Roberts '68 
Michael E. Lestz '68, P'13, '19
Paul H. Jones '68
Paul R. Goldschmidt, DMD '68, P'92, '95   
Richard D. Pullman, Esq. '68
Rodney Cook '68
Thomas I. Nary, M.D. '68
William B. Walsh, Jr. '68 
William P. Spigener '68 
Walter L. Harrison '68 

Class of 1973
Diane Fierri Brown ’73, P’03
Edward W. Huntley '73
Jan C. Gimar '73
Janice M. Kozovich '73
Joyce Ann Krinitsky '73, M'76
Karen Fink Kupferberg '73, P'07 
Lenn Kupferberg '73, P'07
Richard J. Reinhart '73
Robert P. Haff '73 

Class of 1978
Andrew S. Terhune '78
Cynthia L. Bero '78
Ellen Supple '78, P'14
Ira N. Goldman '78
James A. Essey '78
James G. Gregg '78, P'17
James Smith '78, P'10, '13, '16
Jory F. Lockwood '78
Kathryn Maye Murphy '78 
Nina Zakin Essey '78
Rand Pearsall '78, M'80
Tylor Tregellas '78

Class of 1983
Alfred B. Strickler III '83
David E. Walker '83, P'19
Janet Bollinger Huley '83, P'15 
Laurie Fredrickson '83
Ruthie D. Strong ’83
Susan Miller '83, P'21

Tina L. Tricarichi '83 
Todd C. Beati '83, P'17  
Thomas G. Merrill, Esq. '83
William M. McAvoy '83

Class of 1988
Amy Selverstone Silberfein '88
Bryant S. McBride '88, P'20 
Constantine G. Andrews '88
Dede DePatie Consoli '88, P'19, '21
Don Freytag '88, P'20 
Elizabeth van Lanen Barrett '88
Erin Clarke Gorden '88
Kathryn Eklund Wise '88
Kori Johanson '88
Jennifer Brewster Jordan '88, P'22
Jennifer L. Blum '88 
Laura von Seldeneck Prochniak ’88
Laurie Stewart Crimmins ’88
Lisa Godek ’88
Mark Biedermann '88
Tara Lichtenfels Gans '88, P'20
William S. Dunning '88 

Class of 1993
Allen G. Katz '93
Greg M. Creamer '93
James M. Hazelton '93
Jeffrey M. Devanney '93
Jonathan E. Heuser '93
Kelsey Hubbard Rollinson '93 
Dan  Scanlon '93
Prescott D. Stewart '93 
Rachel Totman Davis '93
Stephen "Red" Woodworth '93 

Class of 1998
Allan Edmiston '98
Aron Bloom ’98
David B. Messinger '98
David Weiner ’98 
Jessica L. Vincent '98
Jorge Castro '98
Katy DeConti Duckworth-Schachter ’98
Levi D. Litman '98
Thomas W. Hazlett '98 
Ronaldo Gonzalez '98


Class of 2003
Alexander L. Bratt '03 
Amy Brown Graham '03
Craig M. Tredenick '03  
Haron Atkinson '03
Matthew L. Greason '03, M'10 
Patrick L. Marinaro '03  
Robert M. Dolliver '03 
Shyam S. Gouri Suresh '03
Suzanne H. Schwartz '03
Trude Goodman Tiesi '03 

Class of 2008
Andrew P. Maia '08
Benjamin E. Kuehn '08 
Benjamin J. Willig '08 
Emily Solomon '08
Hadley Schroll ’08
Julia Rosenthal ’08
Matthew D. Rettig '08 
Michael J. Robinson '08 
Mikhael H. Borgonos '08
Tyler L. Sparrow '08
Tory Salomon Sprehe '08 

Class of 2013
Annie E. Penfield-Cyr '13 
Brandon Lewis '13
Caroline F. Healy '13
Christine L. Colley '13  
Christopher Novick '13
Emily A. Lindahl '13  
Gregory Smith '13
Kathryn B. Whitney '13 
Malcolm Evans '13
Ryan McGuirl '13
Stephanie Joo '13
 
Interested in getting involved with Reunion 2018? Want to learn about other ways you can volunteer? Contact jessy.jones@trincoll.edu.