Honors Graduates

ValSalM.jpg
 Kayla Lorraine Demers (L), Salutatorian, and Mary Katherine Morr (R), Valedictorian
 

 

Valedictorian/Optima

Mary Katherine Morr, Colorado, B.A., with honors in General Scholarship, 
with honors in Public Policy and Law, (Community Action)

Salutatorian/Optima

Kayla Lorraine Demers, New Hampshire, B.A., with honors in General Scholarship, with honors in American Studies, (Hispanic Studies, Architectural Studies)


Optimae et Optimi

Kevin Huang, Washington, B.S., with honors in General Scholarship, with honors in Engineering, with honors in Mathematics
Sean C. McCarthy, Massachusetts, B.S., with honors in General Scholarship, with honors in Economics
John Michael Mason, Massachusetts, B.A., with honors in General Scholarship, with honors in Interdisciplinary: Classical Foundations of American Cultural History, (Music, Medieval and Renaissance Studies)
Viktoriya Ivanova Lineva, Bulgaria, B.S., with honors in General Scholarship, with honors in Economics, (German Language)
Yuan Mei, China, B.S., with honors in General Scholarship, with honors in Economics, Mathematics
Brian Charles Castelluccio, Massachusetts, B.S., with honors in General Scholarship, with honors in Neuroscience
Thomas Andrew McTeague, Massachusetts, B.S., with honors in General Scholarship, with honors in Chemistry
Amanda Nicole Sweat, Massachusetts, B.A., with honors in General Scholarship, with honors in Pubilc Policy and Law, Theater and Dance, (Hispanic Studies)
Nichola Allyson Clark, Arkansas, B.A., with honors in General Scholarship, with honors in Public Policy and Law, with honors in English, (Environmental Science)
Kelly Ann O’Brien, New York, B.S., with honors in General Scholarship, with honors in Biology
Andrea Mariana Chunga-Celis, Oregon, B.A., with honors in General Scholarship, with honors in Interdisciplinary: Human Rights Studies, with honors in Hispanic Studies
William Francis Moffett Jr., Connecticut, B.A., with honors in General Scholarship, with honors in English, Philosophy, (Film Studies)
Michelle Carol Deluse, Connecticut, B.A., with honors in General Scholarship, with honors in English
Paul Silas Holland, Connecticut, B.A., with honors in General Scholarship, with honors in Political Science, (Classical Antiquity)
Katherine Windsor Joachim, Wisconsin, B.A., with honors in General Scholarship, with honors in History

 

Honors in General Scholarship

Chang Liu, China, B.S., with honors in Economics, with honors in Interdisciplinary: Urban Studies
Todor Nedelchev Mitev, Bulgaria, B.S., with honors in Computer Science, with honors in Mathematics
My Dam, Vietnam, B.S., Economics
Theresa A. Incampo, Colorado, B.A., with honors in Theater and Dance
Yuhan Chi, China, B.S., with honors in Economics, (Japanese Language, Models and Data)
Merrill Moore Brady, Pennsylvania, B.A., with honors in Psychology
John Patrick Bower, New Hampshire, B.S., with honors in Physics, with honors in Classics, with honors in Mathematics
Adam Nathaniel Boynton, Massachusetts, B.S., with honors in Chemistry
*Pamela Hathway, Germany, B.S., with honors in Biochemistry, Neuroscience
Ginger N. Mills, South Carolina, B.S., with honors in Neuroscience, (Human Rights)
Jessica Leigh Cote, Massachusetts, B.S., with honors in Neuroscience, (Hispanic Studies)
Shannon Leigh Smith, Virginia, B.A., with honors in Religion, (Writing, Rhetoric, and Media Arts)
Carolyn D. Taratko, Connecticut, B.A., with honors in French, with honors in History
Timothy Kolin Liu, California, B.S., Biochemistry
Lorenzo Rakesh Sewanan, New York, B.S., with honors in Physics, with honors in Engineering, (Writing, Rhetoric, and Media Arts)
Srish Khakurel, Nepal, B.A., with honors in International Studies: Global Studies
Elliot Mason Bauer, California, B.S., with honors in Religion, Psychology
Christine Elizabeth Ganley, Massachusetts, B.A., with honors in International Studies: Middle Eastern Studies, (Legal Studies, Arabic Language)
Nancy Rossi, Connecticut, B.A., with honors in History, (Studio Arts)
James Joseph Armillay Jr., Pennsylvania, B.A., with honors in Italian Studies, with honors in Political Science
*Hallie Rita Blejewski, Connecticut, B.A., with honors in Interdisciplinary: Ethnomusicology, (Music)
Adam Timothy Norton, Maine, B.S., with honors in Engineering, Mathematics
Nicolae Dragu, Romania, B.S., with honors in Computer Science, (Architectural Studies)
Alice Foster Barr, Massachusetts, B.A., Economics
Alexander Pierrepont White, Pennsylvania, B.A., with honors in Public Policy and Law, (Philosophy, Writing, Rhetoric, and Media Arts)
Leslie Pereira Ahlstrand, Massachusets, B.A., with honors in Public Policy and Law, with honors in English
Alessandra Maria Ambrogio, Connecticut, B.A., with honors in English, with honors in Italian Studies
Marina E. Bartzokis, Massachusetts, B.S., Neuroscience, Studio Arts
Aalok Raj Pandey, Nepal, B.S., with honors in Economics, Mathematics
Savvas James Constantinou, Connecticut, B.S., Biology, Neuroscience
Gong Chen, China, B.S., with honors in Computer Science, Economics, Mathematics
Danielle E. Padula, Connecticut, B.A., with honors in English
Michael J. DeMayo, New York, B.S., Economics
Caroline Lindsay Peck, New Jersey, B.A., with honors in Art History, (Architectual Studies)
Anna Mika Roux, Connecticut, B.A., Political Science, (Italian Studies)
Steven Joseph Petkovsek, Ohio, B.S., with honors in Engineering, with honors in Physics, (Classical Tradition)
Elizabeth Burns Sherman, Massachusetts, B.A., with honors in Sociology
Helena Zhang, New York, B.S., with honors in Psychology, (Literature & Psychology)
Zoë Anne Nageotte, California, B.A., English, (Philosophy)
Caroline Peyton Bralver, Connecticut, B.A., Political Science, (Writing, Rhetoric, and Media Arts)
Christopher James Binnie, Jamaica, B.S., Environmental Science, Economics
Sophie Katherine Goodwin, New York, B.A., with honors in Art History
Binay Poudel, Nepal, B.S., with honors in Engineering, (Models and Data)
James Matthew Maynard, Massachusetts, B.A., with honors in American Studies, (Writing, Rhetoric, and Media Arts)
Kate Hébert Pool, Nevada, B.S., with honors in Environmental Science, (Legal Studies)
Muhammad Hardiansyah, Indonesia, B.S., Economics
Gregory Phillip Lucas Vaughan, Massachusetts, B.S., with honors in Mathematics, Computer Science
Jahn Jaramillo, New York, B.A., with honors in Interdisciplinary: Human Rights Studies, (Hispanic Studies)
Patricia Trost Friedler, Louisiana, B.A., with honors in Art History, (French Language, French Studies)
Joseph A. Laws, New York, B.A., with honors in History, (English)
Miecha Ashley, Connecticut, B.A., Political Science
Virgilio Wolff Bisio, New York, B.A., with honors in History, (Chinese Language)