Graduates

Michelle Benjamin (L), Julia Svedova (R)


Valedictorian/Optima

Julia Svedova, Slovakia, B.S., with honors in General Scholarship, and honors in Neuroscience, (Writing, Rhetoric, and Media Arts)

Salutatorian

Michelle Marion Benjamin, Massachusetts, B.S., with honors in General Scholarship, Mathematics, (Models and Data)

Optimae et Optimi

Sarthak Khanal, Nepal, B.S., with honors in General Scholarship, and honors in Physics and Engineering
Rahul Ratna Shakya, Nepal, B.S., with honors in General Scholarship, and honors in Engineering, Mathematics
Ellen June Anderson, California, B.A., with honors in General Scholarship, and honors in Philosophy

Honors in General Scholarship

Rebecca Carolyn Tompkins, Tennessee, B.A., with honors in International Studies: Asian Studies and Political Science, (Japanese Language)
Young Ho Shin, China, B.S., with honors in Physics, Mathematics
Rachel DeNiro Moulton, New Hampshire, B.A., with honors in International Studies: Global Studies
Andrew Mark Weisenfeld, New York, B.S., with honors in Religion, Biology
J. Raymond Gaffey, IV, New Hampshire, B.S., Economics
Rachel Foecking, Ohio, B.S., Computer Science, German Studies
Audrey Ilana Blumstein, Massachusetts, B.A., with honors in Interdisciplinary: Archaeological Studies, Psychology, (German Studies)
Lindsay Anne Rabkin, Massachusetts, B.A., with honors in Art History, (Studio Arts)
Chao Liao, China, B.A., Mathematics, (Music)
Sarah Evelyn Harvey, Massachusetts, B.A., with honors in American Studies, Economics
Nina Isis Limardo, Illinois, B.A., with honors in Theater and Dance, (Music)
Julianne Terese Garbarino, Connecticut, B.S., with honors in Psychology, (Italian Studies)
Angela Grace Colantonio, Connecticut, B.S., with honors in Biology, Neuroscience, (Studio Arts, Italian Studies)
Mary Ellen Molski, Connecticut, B.A., with honors in English, (Writing, Rhetoric, and Media Arts)
Elizabeth Nicklin Olsen, Connecticut, B.A., with honors in English, (Legal Studies)
Cristina Rose Conti, New York, B.A., with honors in English, Political Science
Molly B McDonnell, New Jersey, B.A., with honors in International Studies: Global Studies, (French Language)
Rachel Leah Meddar, Connecticut, B.A., with honors in Political Science and Classics
Carolyn Louise Carta, Connecticut, B.A., with honors in Interdisciplinary: Analysis of Art
Daniel L. Zauderer, New York, B.A., Political Science, (Philosophy)
Rosalía Abreu, New York, B.A., with honors in Women, Gender, and Sexuality
Kaitlyn Michelle Mazzilli, Massachusetts, B.A., with honors in Theater and Dance, Psychology
Tierney McCormick Nolen, Massachusetts, B.A., with honors in Theater and Dance, English
Emily Elizabeth Quinton, Maine, B.S., with honors in Environmental Science
Meredith McLaughlin, Massachusetts, B.A., with honors in International Studies: Middle Eastern Studies
Orhan Çelikkol Gazelle, Massachusetts, B.S., with honors in Engineering
Theresa Aimee Meehan, Virginia, B.S., with honors in Environmental Science, Hispanic Studies
Michael Chung, New Jersey, B.S., with honors in Biology, (Writing, Rhetoric, and Media Arts)
Yuwei Xie, China, B.A., with honors in International Studies: Global Studies, (Hispanic Studies, Writing, Rhetoric and Media Arts)
Azam Adnan Khan, Pakistan, B.S., Economics
Victoria Kaiulani Paine, Maine, B.A., with honors in Language and Culture Studies: Italian and German, Art History
Laura Ann Komarek, Minnesota, B.A., with honors in Political Science, (Writing, Rhetoric, and Media Arts)
*Lucas Armstrong Blanchard, Virginia, B.A., with honors in English
Trang Thuy Luong, Vietnam, B.S., with honors in Economics, (Models and Data)
Elizabeth Jane Dalton, Virginia, B.A., with honors in Political Science, (Human Rights)
Loretta Corneilia Cremmins, New York, B.A., with honors in American Studies, (French Studies)
Emily Caroline Turner, Tennessee, B.A., with honors in Music, Theater and Dance
Jenna Elyse Barry, Connecticut, B.A., with honors in English
Marianne Claire Aberbook, California, B.A., with honors in Hispanic Studies, Anthropology
Dimitar Vasilev Gochev, Bulgaria, B.S., with honors in Mathematics, Computer Science
Glenna Elsbeth Grinnell, Massachusetts, B.A., with honors in Public Policy and Law
Ninna Gaensler-Debs, California, B.A., with honors in English
Katherine Fawcett, New Hampshire, B.A., with honors in International Studies: Global Studies, (French Language)
Hilary Davis Novik, Connecticut, B.A., Political Science, (Hispanic Studies)
Mary Theresa Jordan, Maryland, B.A., Religion, (Arabic Language)
Portia Sloan Smith, Connecticut, B.A., with honors in Political Science, (Italian Studies)
Andrea Francesca Titone, New York, B.A., with honors in International Studies: Russian/Eurasian Studies, Political Science, (Legal Studies)
Rebecca Yok-Kon Ostrowsky, New Jersey, B.A., with honors in International Studies: Global Studies, (Chinese Language, Formal Organizations)
Daryl Katherine Griglak, California, B.A., with honors in Italian Studies, Anthropology
Kristen Elizabeth Plumridge, Connecticut, B.A., Psychology
Channon Sierra Miller, Connecticut, B.A., with honors in American Studies
Amy Elizabeth Almeida, Massachusetts, B.A., with honors in English, (Hispanic Studies)
Elise Collins Musumano, Massachusetts, B.A., English
Sarah Chapman Millar, New Jersey, B.A., with honors in Political Science and Hispanic Studies
Jared Nutile Pimm, Massachusetts, B.A., with honors in Public Policy and Law, Political Science
Jenna Lindsay Hubbard Smith, New Jersey, B.A., with honors in English and Interdisciplinary: Human Rights Studies
Sarah Mulvey Quirk, New Jersey, B.A., with honors in Sociology, (Hispanic Studies)
Bradley Edward William DeBiase, Connecticut, B.A., with honors in Religion, Anthropology
Elizabeth Jenkins Ewald, New Jersey, B.A., with honors in Religion